02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (02:28)

Train : 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 45 halts Duration : 37h 25m

From : CSMTDeparture : 22:15 To : HWH Arrival : 11:40 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)22:15 10.045CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)22:2722:303m 19.061CR--Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)23:1223:153m 151.565CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)00:1700:203m 2118.828CR1,2Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)01:3501:405m 2183.673CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)02:4002:455m 2256.676CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)03:3803:402m 2324.076CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)04:5304:552m 2416.648CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)05:2505:305m 2440.868CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)06:1806:202m 2495.357CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)07:3307:352m 2564.391CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)08:4608:482m 2672.173WCR--Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)09:5010:0010m 2747.655WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)11:1311:152m 2814.489WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)11:4811:502m 2863.674WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)12:1312:152m 2892.173WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)12:2812:302m 2907.981WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)12:5312:552m 2939.164WCR--Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)13:4513:5510m 2992.178WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)15:0515:105m 21082.979WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)15:5816:002m 21145.861WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)16:3516:405m 21181.362WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)17:5517:572m 21258.972NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)18:4318:441m 21313.949NCR--Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)19:3019:355m 21351.597NCR2Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)20:2020:222m 21424.334NCR--Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)20:3520:405m 21431.757NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)21:1321:152m 21462.819NCR--Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:5523:0510m 21494.884ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)23:4423:462m 21549.495ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)00:1600:182m 31597.063ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)00:3500:372m 31614.990ECR4Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)00:4800:502m 31631.351ECR306186-285271, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)02:1002:155m 31699.959ECR20631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)03:3203:342m 31776.1104ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)04:0204:042m 31824.478ECR--Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)04:2504:272m 31851.657ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)04:4604:515m 31869.626ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)06:0006:055m 31899.327ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Barakar (BRR)07:3507:372m 31940.524ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:2008:3010m 31957.673ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)08:4508:472m 31976.076ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:0609:104m 31999.968ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)09:2409:262m 32015.770ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)10:0710:114m 32063.663ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:40 32156.8-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) time table?

If you want to check 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02322 timetable?

It is important to check 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) train number is 02322.

What are the 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) running days?

The 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02322 from the source station?

The 02322 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 22:15.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) covers a total distance of 2157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02322 to reach the destination?

The 02322 takes 37h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 11:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02322 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Howrah Jn?

The 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) Express reach on day 3 at 11:40 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) usually arrives at CSMT and HWH?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) crosses?

The 02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) passes by 45 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Kasara (KSRA), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Gadarwara (GAR), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Shridham (SRID), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Maihar (MYR), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Shankargarh (SRJ), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Chunar Jn (CAR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Barakar (BRR), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).