Special Trains List on Holiday, Summer, and Festival

2526 Trains
05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) COV-Reserved NER MAU 10:50 ANVT 03:00 +1 night 16h 10m S - T - - - - 832 km 51 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
03017 Ganadevta COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved ER HWH 06:05 AZ 12:00 5h 55m S M T W T F S 279 km 47 km/hr 2S | CC
07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR LPI 21:05 NS 07:35 +1 night 10h 30m S M T W T F S 475 km 45 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
03121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Special (PT) COV-Reserved ER KOAA 20:05 GCT 10:30 +1 night 14h 25m S - - - - - - 743 km 52 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special COV-Reserved NR FD 17:25 DLI 04:20 +1 night 10h 55m S M T W T F S 614 km 56 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
03006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Special COV-Reserved ER ASR 18:25 HWH 07:30 +2 nights 37h 5m S M T W T F S 1910 km 51 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
09233 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special COV-Reserved WR BDTS 17:05 JP 09:45 +1 night 16h 40m - M - - - - - 1149 km 69 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved WCR REWA 23:15 DADN 15:25 +1 night 16h 10m S - T - T - - 831 km 51 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special COV-Reserved SCR KCG 21:05 YNK 09:35 +1 night 12h 30m S M T W T F S 653 km 52 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special COV-Reserved CR NGP 18:00 PUNE 09:05 +1 night 15h 5m - M - W - - S 885 km 59 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR RJT 14:50 DEE 10:10 +1 night 19h 20m - - - - T - - 1107 km 57 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
01203 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Special (via Gaya) COV-Reserved CR LTT 18:00 BGP 06:30 +2 nights 36h 30m - - - - - F - 1911 km 52 km/hr 2S | CC
02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECoR VSKP 19:05 MAS 07:40 +1 night 12h 35m - - - - - F - 781 km 62 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A
06603 Maveli Covid - 19 Special COV-Reserved SR MAQ 17:30 TVC 06:35 +1 night 13h 5m S M T W T F S 620 km 47 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-19 Special (PT) COV-Reserved WR MMCT 21:25 ASR 05:30 +2 nights 32h 5m S M T W T F S 1893 km 59 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special COV-Reserved SWR TN 16:30 MYS 10:10 +1 night 17h 40m S M T W T F S 776 km 44 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli COVID - 19 Special (PT) COV-Reserved SR SGNR 12:30 KCVL 19:50 +2 nights 55h 20m - - T - - - - 3015 km 54 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special COV-Reserved NFR LEDO 15:25 GHY 05:40 +1 night 14h 15m S M T W T F S 571 km 40 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
02419 Gomti COVID - 19 SF Special COV-Reserved NR LKO 05:45 NDLS 15:00 9h 15m S M T W T F S 512 km 55 km/hr 2S | CC | 2A | 1A
02986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Special COV-Reserved NWR DEE 17:35 JP 22:00 4h 25m S M T W T F S 304 km 69 km/hr CC | EC
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special COV-Reserved NER CPR 17:35 LTT 05:30 +2 nights 35h 55m - - T - - - - 2036 km 57 km/hr 2S
05676 Dharmanagar - Agartala Special COV-Reserved NFR DMR 06:00 AGTL 10:00 4h 0m S M T W T F S 139 km 35 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR BSP 15:35 TPTY 22:45 +1 night 31h 10m - - T - - - S 1405 km 45 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special COV-Reserved NWR AII 19:50 DDR 12:25 +1 night 16h 35m S - - W - F - 978 km 59 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Festival Special COV-Reserved NWR NJP 08:15 UDZ 03:15 +2 nights 43h 0m - M - - - - - 2232 km 52 km/hr 2S | SL | 3A | 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 2526

Frequently Asked Questions: