Humsafar Express Trains List, Time Table, and Route

76 Trains
12275 Prayagraj - New Delhi Humsafar Express Humsafar NCR PRYJ 22:20 NDLS 06:15 +1 night 7h 55m S - T - T F - 632 km 80 km/hr SL | 3A
12276 New Delhi - Prayagraj Humsafar Express Humsafar NCR NDLS 22:15 PRYJ 06:20 +1 night 8h 5m - M - W - F S 632 km 78 km/hr SL | 3A
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Humsafar NWR UDZ 23:30 DEE 12:15 +1 night 12h 45m - - - - - - S 732 km 57 km/hr SL | 3A
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Humsafar NWR DEE 16:15 UDZ 04:45 +1 night 12h 30m S - - - - - - 732 km 59 km/hr SL | 3A
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Humsafar NFR AGTL 05:15 BNC 21:15 +2 nights 64h 0m - - T - - - S 3534 km 55 km/hr 3A
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express Humsafar NFR BNC 10:15 AGTL 03:45 +3 nights 65h 30m - - T - - F - 3534 km 54 km/hr 3A
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Basti) Humsafar NER GKP 20:00 ANVT 08:50 +1 night 12h 50m - M T - T - - 769 km 60 km/hr 3A
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Basti) Humsafar NER ANVT 20:00 GKP 07:50 +1 night 11h 50m - - T W - F - 769 km 65 km/hr 3A
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Humsafar ER SDAH 13:10 JAT 23:30 +1 night 34h 20m - M - - - - - 1948 km 57 km/hr 3A
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express Humsafar ER JAT 07:25 SDAH 18:05 +1 night 34h 40m - - - W - - - 1948 km 56 km/hr 3A
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Humsafar ECR PNBE 20:15 BAND 21:00 +2 nights 48h 45m - - - - T - - 2640 km 54 km/hr 3A
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Humsafar ECR BAND 13:15 PNBE 12:45 +2 nights 47h 30m S - - - - - - 2640 km 56 km/hr 3A
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Humsafar WR SHC 16:45 BDTS 07:35 +2 nights 38h 50m - - T - - - - 2060 km 53 km/hr SL | 3A
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express Humsafar WR BDTS 12:55 SHC 03:55 +2 nights 39h 0m S - - - - - - 2060 km 53 km/hr SL | 3A
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express Humsafar SECR NZM 08:25 DURG 06:30 +1 night 22h 5m - - - W - - S 1274 km 58 km/hr 3A
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Humsafar SECR DURG 10:55 NZM 06:10 +1 night 19h 15m - - T - - F - 1274 km 66 km/hr 3A
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express Humsafar SCR JAT 05:30 TPTY 11:25 +2 nights 53h 55m - - - - - F - 2985 km 55 km/hr 3A
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Humsafar SCR TPTY 17:55 JAT 21:10 +2 nights 51h 15m - - T - - - - 2985 km 58 km/hr 3A
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) Humsafar SER HWH 12:40 YPR 21:35 +1 night 32h 55m - - T - - - - 1969 km 60 km/hr 3A
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express Humsafar SER YPR 09:55 HWH 18:30 +1 night 32h 35m - - - - T - - 1969 km 60 km/hr 3A
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Humsafar NWR SGNR 02:00 TPJ 11:20 +2 nights 57h 20m - - T - - - - 3106 km 54 km/hr 3A
22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Humsafar NWR TPJ 04:45 SGNR 13:25 +2 nights 56h 40m - - - - - F - 3106 km 55 km/hr 3A
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Humsafar ECoR BBS 12:00 KJM 13:00 +1 night 25h 0m - M - - - - - 1511 km 60 km/hr 3A
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Humsafar ECoR KJM 16:05 BBS 18:05 +1 night 26h 0m - - T - - - - 1511 km 58 km/hr 3A
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express Humsafar WR ADI 15:25 MAS 22:35 +1 night 31h 10m - M - - - - - 1718 km 55 km/hr 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 76

Frequently Asked Questions: