Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
ANVTAnand Vihar TerminalNR Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
210 Trains
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express SuperFast ER ANVT 07:05 HWH 06:10 +1 night 23h 5m S - - - T - - 1437 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR DNR 15:45 ANVT 10:25 +1 night 18h 40m S - - - T - - 981 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR ANVT 13:30 DNR 07:30 +1 night 18h 0m S - - - T - - 981 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti SER RNC 23:45 ANVT 20:50 +1 night 21h 5m S - - - T - - 1295 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti SER ANVT 07:05 RNC 04:55 +1 night 21h 50m S - - - T - - 1298 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) SuperFast SER HTE 14:30 ANVT 13:55 +1 night 23h 25m S - - - T - - 1302 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) SuperFast SER ANVT 19:40 HTE 16:50 +1 night 21h 10m S - - - T - - 1305 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) SuperFast SER HTE 13:40 ANVT 13:55 +1 night 24h 15m S - - - T - - 1329 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) SuperFast SER ANVT 19:40 HTE 19:55 +1 night 24h 15m S - - - T - - 1329 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14005 Lichchhavi Express Mail/Express NR SMI 02:15 ANVT 04:35 +1 night 26h 20m S - - - T - - 1195 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) Mail/Express NR ANVT 15:10 SMI 21:00 +1 night 29h 50m S - - - T - - 1195 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) SuperFast ECoR PURI 10:55 ANVT 21:35 +1 night 34h 40m S - - - T - - 1897 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express SuperFast ECoR ANVT 06:30 PURI 16:50 +1 night 34h 20m S - - - T - - 1897 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) SuperFast ER HWH 18:50 ANVT 17:05 +1 night 22h 15m S - - - T - - 1437 km 65 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR REWA 16:00 ANVT 06:40 +1 night 14h 40m S - - - T - - 849 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12815 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) SuperFast ECoR PURI 10:55 ANVT 17:05 +1 night 30h 10m S - - - T - - 1790 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12505 North East Express (PT) SuperFast NFR KYQ 10:02 ANVT 19:20 +1 night 33h 18m S - - - T - - 1856 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12506 North East Express (PT) SuperFast NFR ANVT 06:45 KYQ 16:35 +1 night 33h 50m S - - - T - - 1856 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR ANVT 17:10 SHC 19:00 +1 night 25h 50m S - - - T - - 1181 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR SHC 11:35 ANVT 11:45 +1 night 24h 10m S - - - T - - 1181 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12816 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express SuperFast ECoR ANVT 06:30 PURI 12:05 +1 night 29h 35m S - - - T - - 1790 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR HLZ 08:30 ANVT 11:55 +1 night 27h 25m S - - - T - - 1578 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express SuperFast NR ANVT 19:10 HLZ 20:30 +1 night 25h 20m S - - - T - - 1578 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express SuperFast NR ANVT 21:15 REWA 11:10 +1 night 13h 55m S - - - T - - 849 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) Mail/Express NR RXL 23:40 ANVT 04:50 +2 nights 29h 10m S - - - T - - 1246 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 210

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Anand Vihar Terminal station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Anand Vihar Terminal railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Anand Vihar Terminal station.

What is the station code for Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The station code for Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station is ANVT.

How many trains are passing through Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)?

There are 210 trains, which pass through Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

In which zone Anand Vihar Terminal falls?

Anand Vihar Terminal falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)?

The Address of Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) is "Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT".

What are the trains that start from Anand Vihar Terminal?

12324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express, 13258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved), 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express, 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT), 12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana), 14006 Lichchavi Express (PT), 12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express, 12506 North East Express (PT) and 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT), are some of the trains, which starts from Anand Vihar Terminal Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through ANVT?

64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 60 km in 1h 55m.