Garib Rath Express Trains List, Time Table, and Route

52 Trains
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Garib Rath ECoR PURI 15:00 YPR 20:00 +1 night 29h 0m - - - - - F - 1505 km 52 km/hr 3A
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SR LTT 16:55 KCVL 23:30 +1 night 30h 35m - M - - - F - 1503 km 49 km/hr CC | 3A
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath SR KCVL 08:45 LTT 14:55 +1 night 30h 10m S - - - T - - 1503 km 50 km/hr CC | 3A
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR SHC 14:30 ASR 21:05 +1 night 30h 35m S M - - T - - 1711 km 56 km/hr CC | 3A
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath NR ASR 04:10 SHC 11:30 +1 night 31h 20m S - - W - - S 1711 km 55 km/hr CC | 3A
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express Garib Rath ER KOAA 20:05 PNBE 05:30 +1 night 9h 25m - - T - T - S 536 km 57 km/hr 3A
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express Garib Rath ER PNBE 20:05 KOAA 05:15 +1 night 9h 10m S - - W - F - 536 km 58 km/hr 3A
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NFR KOAA 21:40 GHY 15:55 +1 night 18h 15m S - - - T - - 1004 km 55 km/hr 3A
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath NFR GHY 21:00 KOAA 15:00 +1 night 18h 0m - - - W - - S 1004 km 56 km/hr 3A
12535 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NER LJN 14:10 R 07:15 +1 night 17h 5m - M - - T - - 911 km 53 km/hr 3A
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NER R 12:20 LJN 05:10 +1 night 16h 50m - - T - - F - 911 km 54 km/hr 3A
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath SR MAS 06:05 NZM 10:40 +1 night 28h 35m - - - - - - S 2175 km 76 km/hr 3A
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SR NZM 15:55 MAS 20:40 +1 night 28h 45m - M - - - - - 2175 km 76 km/hr 3A
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SCR SC 20:30 YPR 08:20 +1 night 11h 50m S - - W - F - 689 km 58 km/hr 3A
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SCR YPR 16:45 SC 05:00 +1 night 12h 15m - M - - T - S 689 km 56 km/hr CC | 3A
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Garib Rath ECoR DHN 16:00 BBS 08:00 +1 night 16h 0m - M - W - - S 779 km 49 km/hr 3A
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Garib Rath ECoR BBS 20:15 DHN 11:15 +1 night 15h 0m S - T - - F - 776 km 52 km/hr 3A
12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath WR BDTS 16:35 NZM 09:40 +1 night 17h 5m - - T - T - S 1367 km 80 km/hr CC | 3A
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath WR NZM 15:35 BDTS 08:10 +1 night 16h 35m S - - W - F - 1367 km 82 km/hr CC | 3A
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Garib Rath ECoR YPR 22:40 PURI 05:55 +2 nights 31h 15m - - - - - - S 1505 km 48 km/hr 3A
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express Garib Rath WCR JBP 19:45 CSMT 12:20 +1 night 16h 35m - M - W - - S 993 km 60 km/hr 3A
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Garib Rath WCR CSMT 13:30 JBP 05:55 +1 night 16h 25m S - T - T - - 993 km 60 km/hr 3A
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR KGM 18:30 JAT 09:30 +1 night 15h 0m - - T - - - - 768 km 51 km/hr 3A
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR JAT 23:15 KGM 14:50 +1 night 15h 35m S - - - - - - 768 km 49 km/hr 3A
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR CNB 06:15 KGM 14:50 8h 35m - - T - - - - 413 km 48 km/hr 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 52

Frequently Asked Questions: