Trains from Saharsa Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SHCSaharsa JnECR Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
87 Trains
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR SHC 14:30 ASR 21:05 +1 night 30h 35m S M - - T - - 1711 km 56 km/hr CC 3A
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath NR ASR 04:10 SHC 11:30 +1 night 31h 20m S M - - T - - 1711 km 55 km/hr CC 3A
13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Mail/Express ER SDAH 20:10 SHC 11:57 +1 night 15h 47m S M - - T - - 590 km 37 km/hr CC 3A
13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Mail/Express ER SHC 14:15 SDAH 07:20 +1 night 17h 5m S M - - T - - 590 km 35 km/hr CC 3A
18625 Kosi Super Express Mail/Express SER PRNC 02:00 HTE 21:05 19h 5m S M - - T - - 726 km 38 km/hr CC 3A
23225 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express Mail/Express ECR SHC 12:20 RJPB 20:00 7h 40m S M - - T - - 214 km 28 km/hr CC 3A
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 07:15 SHC 14:10 6h 55m S M - - T - - 214 km 31 km/hr CC 3A
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR BNKI 06:15 ASR 17:00 +1 night 34h 45m S M - - T - - 1583 km 46 km/hr CC 3A
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR ASR 06:35 BNKI 18:30 +1 night 35h 55m S M - - T - - 1583 km 44 km/hr CC 3A
15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR ANVT 17:10 SHC 19:00 +1 night 25h 50m S M - - T - - 1181 km 46 km/hr CC 3A
15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR SHC 11:35 ANVT 11:45 +1 night 24h 10m S M - - T - - 1181 km 49 km/hr CC 3A
18626 Kosi Super Express Mail/Express SER HTE 06:00 PRNC 00:30 +1 night 18h 30m S M - - T - - 723 km 39 km/hr CC 3A
12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) SuperFast ECR SHC 06:45 NDLS 06:40 +1 night 23h 55m S M - - T - - 1288 km 54 km/hr CC 3A
12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) SuperFast ECR NDLS 19:50 SHC 20:30 +1 night 24h 40m S M - - T - - 1288 km 52 km/hr CC 3A
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR SHC 16:45 ASR 02:55 +2 nights 34h 10m S M - - T - - 1568 km 46 km/hr CC 3A
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR ASR 13:10 SHC 20:15 +1 night 31h 5m S M - - T - - 1568 km 50 km/hr CC 3A
63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU MEMU ECR SHC 21:55 SPJ 03:15 +1 night 5h 20m S M - - T - - 137 km 26 km/hr CC 3A
55565 Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR SHC 18:15 SPJ 23:15 5h 0m S M - - T - - 137 km 27 km/hr CC 3A
75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU DEMU ECR SHC 10:50 SPJ 16:00 5h 10m S M - - T - - 137 km 26 km/hr CC 3A
75288 Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU DEMU ECR SPJ 18:15 SHC 23:45 5h 30m S M - - T - - 137 km 25 km/hr CC 3A
63345 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU MEMU ECR SHC 04:00 SPJ 09:15 5h 15m S M - - T - - 137 km 26 km/hr CC 3A
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR SPJ 04:00 SHC 09:20 5h 20m S M - - T - - 137 km 26 km/hr CC 3A
63348 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU MEMU ECR SPJ 13:00 SHC 18:10 5h 10m S M - - T - - 137 km 26 km/hr CC 3A
63346 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU MEMU ECR SPJ 15:30 SHC 21:20 5h 50m S M - - T - - 137 km 23 km/hr CC 3A
63349 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU MEMU ECR SHC 15:35 SPJ 21:00 5h 25m S M - - T - - 137 km 25 km/hr CC 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 87

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Saharsa Jn (SHC) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Saharsa Jn (SHC) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Saharsa Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Saharsa Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Saharsa Jn (SHC) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Saharsa Jn station.

What is the station code for Saharsa Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Saharsa Jn Railway Station is SHC.

How many trains are passing through Saharsa Jn (SHC)?

There are 87 trains, which pass through Saharsa Jn (SHC).

In which zone Saharsa Jn falls?

Saharsa Jn falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Saharsa Jn (SHC)?

The Address of Saharsa Jn (SHC) is "Saharsa - 852201, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Saharsa Jn?

12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express, 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi), 23225 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express, 15279 Poorabiya Express (PT), 12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT), 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved), 63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU, 55565 Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and 75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Saharsa Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SHC?

55569 Dauram Madhepura - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 21 km in 0h 45m.