12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 07 2020 (13:13)

Train : 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: S M - - T - -

Class: CC 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 22 halts Duration : 30h 35m

From : SHCDeparture : 14:30 To : ASR Arrival : 21:05 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1711 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharsa Jn (SHC)14:30 10.041ECR1Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)14:5514:572m 116.939ECR2852127, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)15:5015:522m 151.292ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)16:1816:202m 191.331ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)16:5017:0010m 1106.663ECR5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)17:2617:282m 1134.144ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)18:0018:055m 1157.363ECR7848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)18:5519:005m 1209.465ECR3,4Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)19:5019:555m 1263.345ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)21:1521:205m 1322.882NER1,2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)22:0522:105m 1384.066NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)23:1323:152m 1453.439NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)00:3000:4010m 2502.651NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:0006:1010m 2772.172NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)07:3407:362m 2873.469NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)09:3209:353m 21006.862NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)11:0211:108m 21097.283NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)12:2512:261m 21201.242NR1Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)13:5514:1015m 21262.875NR8Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)16:4916:545m 21462.075NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)18:2518:349m 21575.674NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)19:2519:305m 21632.651NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)20:1320:152m 21668.851NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)21:05 21711.1-NR4Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12203 timetable?

It is important to check 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express?

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express train number is 12203.

What are the 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express runs on Sun, Mon and Thu between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express is AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12203 from the source station?

The 12203 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 14:30.

How much distance does Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express cover?

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 1711 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12203 to reach the destination?

The 12203 takes 30h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 21:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12203 has between Saharsa Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 21:05 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express usually arrives at SHC and ASR?

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Jn (SHC) and platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express passes by 23 major stations which are Saharsa Jn (SHC), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Hardoi (HRI), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Hapur Jn (HPU), New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).