Shatabdi Express Trains List, Time Table, and Route

46 Trains
12847 Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express Shatabdi SER HWH 11:10 DGHA 14:20 3h 10m S M T W T F S 185 km 58 km/hr CC | EC
12848 Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express Shatabdi SER DGHA 15:30 HWH 18:40 3h 10m S M T W T F S 185 km 58 km/hr CC | EC
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Shatabdi WR MMCT 06:30 ADI 12:45 6h 15m - M T W T F S 493 km 79 km/hr CC | EC | EA
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Shatabdi WR ADI 14:45 MMCT 21:20 6h 35m - M T W T F S 493 km 75 km/hr CC | EC | EA
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR HBJ 15:00 NDLS 23:30 8h 30m S M T W T F S 709 km 83 km/hr CC | EC
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 06:00 HBJ 14:25 8h 25m S M T W T F S 709 km 84 km/hr CC | EC
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR LJN 15:35 NDLS 22:15 6h 40m S M T W T F S 512 km 77 km/hr CC | EC | EA
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 06:10 LJN 12:45 6h 35m S M T W T F S 512 km 78 km/hr CC | EC | EA
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 17:15 KLK 21:20 4h 5m S M T W T F S 269 km 66 km/hr CC | EC
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR KLK 06:15 NDLS 10:20 4h 5m S M T W T F S 269 km 66 km/hr CC | EC
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express Shatabdi SR MAS 06:00 MYS 13:00 7h 0m S M T - T F S 496 km 71 km/hr CC | EC | EA
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shatabdi SR MYS 14:15 MAS 21:40 7h 25m S M T - T F S 496 km 67 km/hr CC | EC | EA
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 07:40 KLK 11:45 4h 5m S M T W T F S 269 km 66 km/hr CC | EC
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR KLK 17:45 NDLS 21:55 4h 10m S M T W T F S 269 km 64 km/hr CC | EC
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 16:30 ASR 22:30 6h 0m S M T W T F S 448 km 75 km/hr CC | EC | EA
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR ASR 04:55 NDLS 11:00 6h 5m S M T W T F S 448 km 74 km/hr CC | EC | EA
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 06:05 DOZ 13:10 7h 5m S M T W T F S 451 km 64 km/hr CC | EC
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR DOZ 15:15 NDLS 22:40 7h 25m S M T W T F S 451 km 61 km/hr CC | EC
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 06:45 DDN 12:50 6h 5m S M T W T F S 314 km 52 km/hr CC | EC
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR DDN 16:55 NDLS 22:50 5h 55m S M T W T F S 314 km 53 km/hr CC | EC
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Shatabdi ER HWH 06:05 RNC 13:15 7h 10m - M T W T F S 424 km 59 km/hr CC | EC
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express Shatabdi ER RNC 13:45 HWH 21:30 7h 45m - M T W T F S 421 km 54 km/hr CC | EC
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Shatabdi SWR MAS 17:30 SBC 22:30 5h 0m S M - W T F S 358 km 72 km/hr CC | EC
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shatabdi SWR SBC 06:00 MAS 11:00 5h 0m S M - W T F S 358 km 72 km/hr CC | EC
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 07:20 ASR 13:45 6h 25m - - - - T - - 448 km 70 km/hr CC | EC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 46

Frequently Asked Questions: