Duronto Express Trains List, Time Table, and Route

48 Trains
12269 M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Duronto SR MAS 06:40 NZM 10:40 +1 night 28h 0m - M - - - F - 2175 km 78 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express Duronto SR NZM 15:45 MAS 20:40 +1 night 28h 55m - - T - - - S 2175 km 75 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express Duronto ER SDAH 18:30 BKN 19:15 +1 night 24h 45m S M - W T - - 1920 km 78 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express Duronto ER BKN 12:15 SDAH 12:45 +1 night 24h 30m - M T - T F - 1920 km 78 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express Duronto SER HWH 08:20 CSMT 10:30 +1 night 26h 10m - M T W - F - 1961 km 75 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express Duronto NR PUNE 11:10 NZM 06:55 +1 night 19h 45m - - T - - F - 1515 km 77 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express Duronto SER CSMT 17:15 HWH 19:50 +1 night 26h 35m S - T W T - - 1961 km 74 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express Duronto NR NZM 10:55 PUNE 07:10 +1 night 20h 15m - M - - T - - 1515 km 75 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
12290 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express Duronto CR NGP 20:40 CSMT 08:05 +1 night 11h 25m S M T W T F S 833 km 73 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12289 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express Duronto CR CSMT 20:15 NGP 07:20 +1 night 11h 5m S M T W T F S 833 km 75 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12267 Mumbai Central - Rajkot AC Duronto Express Duronto WR MMCT 23:25 RJT 10:55 +1 night 11h 30m S M T W T F S 739 km 64 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
12268 Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Duronto WR RJT 19:05 MMCT 06:00 +1 night 10h 55m S M T W T F S 739 km 68 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express Duronto SER YPR 11:00 HWH 16:45 +1 night 29h 45m S M T - T F - 1954 km 66 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express Duronto SER HWH 10:50 YPR 16:00 +1 night 29h 10m S - T W - F S 1954 km 67 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Duronto NR ERS 23:25 NZM 19:40 +2 nights 44h 15m - - T - - - - 2639 km 60 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Duronto NR NZM 21:35 ERS 16:10 +2 nights 42h 35m - - - - - - S 2639 km 62 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Duronto SCR SC 13:10 NZM 10:40 +1 night 21h 30m S - - - T - - 1661 km 77 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express Duronto SCR NZM 15:45 SC 14:00 +1 night 22h 15m - M - - - F - 1661 km 75 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express Duronto ECoR BBS 07:40 NDLS 06:25 +1 night 22h 45m - - - W - - - 1730 km 76 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express Duronto ER HWH 08:35 NDLS 06:25 +1 night 21h 50m - M - - - F - 1529 km 70 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express Duronto ECoR NDLS 12:55 BBS 11:15 +1 night 22h 20m - - - - T - - 1730 km 77 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express Duronto ER NDLS 12:55 HWH 10:40 +1 night 21h 45m - - T - - - S 1529 km 70 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express Duronto NR DEE 22:15 JAT 07:25 +1 night 9h 10m S - T - - F - 576 km 63 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express Duronto NR JAT 19:20 DEE 04:20 +1 night 9h 0m - M - W - - S 576 km 64 km/hr SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express Duronto SER HWH 08:20 PUNE 11:45 +1 night 27h 25m - - - - T - S 2018 km 74 km/hr 3A | 2A | 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 48

Frequently Asked Questions: