12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 30 (19:27)

Train : 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : HBJDeparture : 15:00 To : NDLS Arrival : 23:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 709 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
HabibGanj (HBJ)15:00 10.029WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)15:1315:163m 16.296WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:2217:231m 1207.787NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)18:2518:305m 1298.198NCR4PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)19:3019:355m 1395.693NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)20:0020:011m 1434.275NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)21:0521:105m 1513.783NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)21:4921:501m 1567.568NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)23:55 1708.8-NR1Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12001 timetable?

It is important to check 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?

Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train number is 12001.

What are the 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between HabibGanj (HBJ) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 12001 from the source station?

The 12001 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 15:00.

How much distance does Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express cover?

Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 709 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12001 to reach the destination?

The 12001 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 23:55 .

How many stoppages 12001 has between HabibGanj and New Delhi?

The 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:55 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express usually arrives at HBJ and NDLS?

Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1 at HabibGanj (HBJ) and platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express passes by 8 major stations which are HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), New Delhi (NDLS).