56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:53)

Train : 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 38 halts Duration : 8h 0m

From : CANDeparture : 06:00 To : CBE Arrival : 14:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 275 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kannur (CAN)06:00 10.031SR1AKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur South (CS)06:0706:081m 13.787SR2Kannur, Kerala
Etakkot (ETK)06:1406:151m 112.457SR2Near Muzhappilangad, Kerala
Dharmadam (DMD)06:1906:201m 116.267SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)06:2406:251m 120.736SR2Kannur, Kerala
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)06:2906:301m 123.1103SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)06:3406:351m 129.945SR2Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Mukkali (MUKE)06:4006:411m 133.755SR1Chombala, Kerala
Nadapuram Road (NAU)06:4506:461m 137.341SR2Madappallly, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)06:5406:551m 142.846SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Iringal (IGL)07:0007:011m 146.688SR2Kochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)07:0507:061m 152.536SR1Payyoli, Kerala
Tikkotti (TKT)07:1107:121m 155.545SR2Thikkodi, Kerala
Vellarakkad (VEK)07:1707:181m 159.266SR2Vellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)07:2307:241m 164.765SR2,3Quilandi, Kerala
Chemancheri (CMC)07:2907:301m 170.186SR2Dist. Kozhikode, Kerala
Elattur (ETR)07:3507:361m 177.287SR2Kozhikode district, Kerala
West Hill (WH)07:4107:421m 184.540SR2Calicut, Kerala
Vellayil (VLL)07:4607:471m 187.114SR2Calicut, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)07:5508:005m 189.015SR1,3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)08:0708:081m 190.861SR1Kerala 673003, Kerala
Ferok (FK)08:1608:171m 199.047SR1Feroke, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)08:2308:241m 1103.766SR2Kerala 673302, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)08:2908:301m 1109.243SR2Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)08:3708:381m 1114.269SR2Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)08:4508:461m 1122.369SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)08:5308:552m 1130.357SR2,3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)09:0409:051m 1138.943SR2Thirunavaya, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)09:1409:151m 1145.343SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)09:2809:302m 1154.761SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)09:3909:401m 1163.839SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Karakad (KRKD)09:4909:501m 1169.710SR2Kondayur Rd, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)10:2510:305m 1175.341SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)10:4910:501m 1188.138SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)11:4011:455m 1219.537SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)12:0712:081m 1233.157SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)12:2112:221m 1245.448SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Ettimadai (ETMD)12:3312:341m 1254.217SR2Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)13:2813:302m 1269.312SR4Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)14:00 1275.1-SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56650 timetable?

It is important to check 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56650.

What are the 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kannur (CAN) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56650 from the source station?

The 56650 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 06:00.

How much distance does Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 275 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56650 to reach the destination?

The 56650 takes 8h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 14:00 .

How many stoppages 56650 has between Kannur and Coimbatore Jn?

The 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:00 to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CAN and CBE?

Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1A at Kannur (CAN) and platform number 3 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 39 major stations which are Kannur (CAN), Kannur South (CS), Etakkot (ETK), Dharmadam (DMD), Thalassery (TLY), Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE), Mahe (MAHE), Mukkali (MUKE), Nadapuram Road (NAU), Vadakara (BDJ), Iringal (IGL), Payyoli (PYOL), Tikkotti (TKT), Vellarakkad (VEK), Quilandi (QLD), Chemancheri (CMC), Elattur (ETR), West Hill (WH), Vellayil (VLL), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kallayi (KUL), Ferok (FK), Kadalundi (KN), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pallippuram (PUM), Pattambi (PTB), Karakad (KRKD), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Kanjikode (KJKD), Walayar (WRA), Ettimadai (ETMD), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).