56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:56)

Train : 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 52 halts Duration : 12h 20m

From : MAQDeparture : 07:40 To : CBE Arrival : 20:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)07:40 10.027SR2Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Ullal (ULL)07:5908:001m 18.573SR--Someshwar, Karnataka
Ullal (ULL)07:5908:001m 18.573SR--Someshwar, Karnataka
Manjeshwar (MJS)08:0708:081m 117.068SR2Kasaragod, Kerala
Manjeshwar (MJS)08:0708:081m 117.068SR2Kasaragod, Kerala
Uppala (UAA)08:1408:151m 123.974SR--Kasaragod District, Kerala
Uppala (UAA)08:1408:151m 123.974SR--Kasaragod District, Kerala
Kumbala (KMQ)08:2308:252m 133.792SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Kumbala (KMQ)08:2308:252m 133.792SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)08:3308:352m 145.944SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)08:3308:352m 145.944SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kalanad Halt (KLAD)08:3908:401m 148.898SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Kalanad Halt (KLAD)08:3908:401m 148.898SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)08:4408:451m 155.473SR--Bekal, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)08:4408:451m 155.473SR--Bekal, Kerala
Bekal Fort (BFR)08:4908:501m 160.366SR2671316, Kerala
Bekal Fort (BFR)08:4908:501m 160.366SR2671316, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)08:5809:002m 169.080SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)08:5809:002m 169.080SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)09:0709:081m 178.353SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)09:0709:081m 178.353SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)09:1409:151m 183.686SR2Kasaragod district, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)09:1409:151m 183.686SR2Kasaragod district, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)09:2109:221m 192.162SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)09:2109:221m 192.162SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)09:2809:302m 198.333SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)09:2809:302m 198.333SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Ezhimala (ELM)09:3509:361m 1101.167SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Ezhimala (ELM)09:3509:361m 1101.167SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)09:4409:451m 1110.050SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)09:4409:451m 1110.050SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)09:5409:551m 1117.590SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)09:5409:551m 1117.590SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Pappinisseri (PPNS)09:5910:001m 1123.623SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Pappinisseri (PPNS)09:5910:001m 1123.623SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Valapattanam (VAPM)10:0410:051m 1125.131SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Valapattanam (VAPM)10:0410:051m 1125.131SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Chirakkal (CQL)10:0910:101m 1127.212SR--Kannur district, Kerala
Chirakkal (CQL)10:0910:101m 1127.212SR--Kannur district, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)10:3510:405m 1132.069SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)10:3510:405m 1132.069SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)10:5811:002m 1152.769SR2Kannur, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)10:5811:002m 1152.769SR2Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)11:0811:102m 1161.945SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)11:0811:102m 1161.945SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Mukkali (MUKE)11:1511:161m 1165.755SR1Chombala, Kerala
Mukkali (MUKE)11:1511:161m 1165.755SR1Chombala, Kerala
Nadapuram Road (NAU)11:2011:211m 1169.447SR2Madappallly, Kerala
Nadapuram Road (NAU)11:2011:211m 1169.447SR2Madappallly, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)11:2811:302m 1174.897SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)11:2811:302m 1174.897SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)11:3611:371m 1184.567SR1Payyoli, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)11:3611:371m 1184.567SR1Payyoli, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)11:4811:502m 1196.749SR2Quilandi, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)11:4811:502m 1196.749SR2Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)12:2012:255m 1221.115SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)12:2012:255m 1221.115SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)12:3212:331m 1222.961SR1Kerala 673003, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)12:3212:331m 1222.961SR1Kerala 673003, Kerala
Ferok (FK)12:4112:421m 1231.040SR1Feroke, Kerala
Ferok (FK)12:4112:421m 1231.040SR1Feroke, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)12:4912:501m 1235.855SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)12:4912:501m 1235.855SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)12:5612:571m 1241.250SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)12:5612:571m 1241.250SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)13:0313:052m 1246.254SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)13:0313:052m 1246.254SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)13:1413:151m 1254.360SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tanur (TA)13:1413:151m 1254.360SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)13:2313:252m 1262.357SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)13:2313:252m 1262.357SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)13:3413:351m 1270.948SR--Thirunavaya, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)13:3413:351m 1270.948SR--Thirunavaya, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)13:4313:452m 1277.440SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)13:4313:452m 1277.440SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)13:5914:001m 1286.739SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)13:5914:001m 1286.739SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)14:1414:151m 1295.810SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)14:1414:151m 1295.810SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)15:2515:305m 1307.325SR5Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)15:2515:305m 1307.325SR5Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)15:4415:451m 1313.252SR--Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)15:4415:451m 1313.252SR--Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)15:5315:552m 1320.253SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)15:5315:552m 1320.253SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)15:5916:001m 1323.727SR1Palakkad., Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)15:5916:001m 1323.727SR1Palakkad., Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)16:0916:101m 1327.752SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)16:0916:101m 1327.752SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)16:1916:201m 1335.550SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)16:1916:201m 1335.550SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Parli (PLL)16:2916:301m 1342.97SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Parli (PLL)16:2916:301m 1342.97SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)17:4517:5510m 1351.554SR5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)17:4517:5510m 1351.554SR5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)18:1018:122m 1365.144SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)18:1018:122m 1365.144SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)18:2918:301m 1377.533SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Walayar (WRA)18:2918:301m 1377.533SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Ettimadai (ETMD)18:4618:471m 1386.235SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Ettimadai (ETMD)18:4618:471m 1386.235SR1Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)18:5618:571m 1391.416SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)18:5618:571m 1391.416SR2Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)19:3419:351m 1401.314SR1Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)19:3419:351m 1401.314SR1Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)20:00 1407.2-SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)20:00 1407.2-SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56324 timetable?

It is important to check 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56324.

What are the 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56324 from the source station?

The 56324 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 07:40.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56324 to reach the destination?

The 56324 takes 12h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 56324 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Coimbatore Jn?

The 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 106 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MAQ and CBE?

Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 2 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 106 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Ullal (ULL), Ullal (ULL), Manjeshwar (MJS), Manjeshwar (MJS), Uppala (UAA), Uppala (UAA), Kumbala (KMQ), Kumbala (KMQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kalanad Halt (KLAD), Kalanad Halt (KLAD), Kotikulam (KQK), Kotikulam (KQK), Bekal Fort (BFR), Bekal Fort (BFR), Kanhangad (KZE), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Nileshwar (NLE), Charvattur (CHV), Charvattur (CHV), Trikarpur (TKQ), Trikarpur (TKQ), Payyanur (PAY), Payyanur (PAY), Ezhimala (ELM), Ezhimala (ELM), Payangadi (PAZ), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannapuram (KPQ), Pappinisseri (PPNS), Pappinisseri (PPNS), Valapattanam (VAPM), Valapattanam (VAPM), Chirakkal (CQL), Chirakkal (CQL), Kannur (CAN), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Mahe (MAHE), Mukkali (MUKE), Mukkali (MUKE), Nadapuram Road (NAU), Nadapuram Road (NAU), Vadakara (BDJ), Vadakara (BDJ), Payyoli (PYOL), Payyoli (PYOL), Quilandi (QLD), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kallayi (KUL), Kallayi (KUL), Ferok (FK), Ferok (FK), Kadalundi (KN), Kadalundi (KN), Vallikunnu (VLI), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Tirur (TIR), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Kuttippuram (KTU), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pallippuram (PUM), Pallippuram (PUM), Pattambi (PTB), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Mannanur (MNUR), Mannanur (MNUR), Ottappalam (OTP), Ottappalam (OTP), Palappuram (PLPM), Palappuram (PLPM), Lakkiti (LDY), Lakkiti (LDY), Mankara (MNY), Mankara (MNY), Parli (PLL), Parli (PLL), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Kanjikode (KJKD), Kanjikode (KJKD), Walayar (WRA), Walayar (WRA), Ettimadai (ETMD), Ettimadai (ETMD), Madukarai (MDKI), Madukarai (MDKI), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).