51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:36)

Train : 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 46 halts Duration : 12h 35m

From : CSMTDeparture : 05:25 To : BSL Arrival : 18:00 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 441 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)05:25 10.077CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)05:3205:353m 19.066CR4Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)05:3205:353m 19.066CR4Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)05:5706:003m 133.354CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)05:5706:003m 133.354CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:2006:255m 151.517CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:2006:255m 151.517CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Shahad (SHAD)06:3606:371m 154.645CR1Ulhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
Shahad (SHAD)06:3606:371m 154.645CR1Ulhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
Ambivli (ABY)06:4106:421m 157.672CR1Ambivli 421102, Maharashtra
Ambivli (ABY)06:4106:421m 157.672CR1Ambivli 421102, Maharashtra
Titvala (TLA)06:4606:471m 162.38CR1Titvala 421605, Maharashtra
Titvala (TLA)06:4606:471m 162.38CR1Titvala 421605, Maharashtra
Khadavli (KDV)07:4407:451m 169.924CR1Pin- 421605, Maharashtra
Khadavli (KDV)07:4407:451m 169.924CR1Pin- 421605, Maharashtra
Vasind (VSD)08:0408:051m 177.689CR1Pin- 421601, Maharashtra
Vasind (VSD)08:0408:051m 177.689CR1Pin- 421601, Maharashtra
Asangaon (ASO)08:0908:101m 183.565CR1Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
Asangaon (ASO)08:0908:101m 183.565CR1Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
Atgaon (ATG)08:1908:201m 193.356CR1Maharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
Atgaon (ATG)08:1908:201m 193.356CR1Maharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
Khardi (KE)08:3308:341m 1105.445CR1Dist-Thane, Maharashtra
Khardi (KE)08:3308:341m 1105.445CR1Dist-Thane, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)08:5208:531m 1118.820CR1Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)08:5208:531m 1118.820CR1Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)09:3509:405m 1133.026CR1Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)09:3509:405m 1133.026CR1Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Ghoti (GO)09:5910:001m 1141.156CR1Dist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
Ghoti (GO)09:5910:001m 1141.156CR1Dist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
Padli (PI)10:0910:101m 1149.557CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Padli (PI)10:0910:101m 1149.557CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Asvali (AV)10:1910:201m 1158.059CR1Pin - 422403, Maharashtra
Asvali (AV)10:1910:201m 1158.059CR1Pin - 422403, Maharashtra
Lahavit (LT)10:2910:301m 1166.875CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Lahavit (LT)10:2910:301m 1166.875CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)10:3910:401m 1178.067CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)10:3910:401m 1178.067CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)10:4510:505m 1183.632CR1Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)10:4510:505m 1183.632CR1Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Odha (ODHA)11:1211:131m 1195.454CR1Pin- 422201, Maharashtra
Odha (ODHA)11:1211:131m 1195.454CR1Pin- 422201, Maharashtra
Khervadi (KW)11:2111:221m 1202.549CR1Kherwadi, Maharashtra
Khervadi (KW)11:2111:221m 1202.549CR1Kherwadi, Maharashtra
Kasbe Sukene (KBSN)11:3011:311m 1209.146CR1Pin- 422301, Maharashtra
Kasbe Sukene (KBSN)11:3011:311m 1209.146CR1Pin- 422301, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)11:3911:401m 1215.152CR1Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)11:3911:401m 1215.152CR1Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Ugaon (UGN)11:4811:491m 1222.159CR1Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Ugaon (UGN)11:4811:491m 1222.159CR1Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)11:5912:001m 1231.963CR1Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)11:5912:001m 1231.963CR1Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Summit (SUM)12:1312:141m 1245.712CR1Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
Summit (SUM)12:1312:141m 1245.712CR1Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)13:1013:155m 1256.635CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)13:1013:155m 1256.635CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Panevadi (PNV)13:2413:251m 1261.870CR1Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
Panevadi (PNV)13:2413:251m 1261.870CR1Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
Hisvahal (HSL)13:3213:331m 1269.954CR1Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Hisvahal (HSL)13:3213:331m 1269.954CR1Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Panjhan (PJN)13:3913:401m 1275.344CR1Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Panjhan (PJN)13:3913:401m 1275.344CR1Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Nandgaon (NGN)13:4913:501m 1282.080CR1Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Nandgaon (NGN)13:4913:501m 1282.080CR1Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Pimpar Khed (PKE)13:5813:591m 1292.765CR1Pin- 410504, Maharashtra
Pimpar Khed (PKE)13:5813:591m 1292.765CR1Pin- 410504, Maharashtra
Naydongri (NI)14:0814:091m 1302.582CR1Pin- 424109, Maharashtra
Naydongri (NI)14:0814:091m 1302.582CR1Pin- 424109, Maharashtra
Hirapur (HPR)14:1914:201m 1316.159CR1Pin- 424108, Maharashtra
Hirapur (HPR)14:1914:201m 1316.159CR1Pin- 424108, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)14:2814:335m 1324.070CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)14:2814:335m 1324.070CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Vaghli (VGL)14:4114:421m 1333.398CR1Vaghli, Maharashtra
Vaghli (VGL)14:4114:421m 1333.398CR1Vaghli, Maharashtra
Kajgaon (KJ)14:4814:491m 1343.169CR1PIN - 424103, Maharashtra
Kajgaon (KJ)14:4814:491m 1343.169CR1PIN - 424103, Maharashtra
Nagardevla (NGD)14:5514:561m 1350.072CR1Nagardevla, Maharashtra
Nagardevla (NGD)14:5514:561m 1350.072CR1Nagardevla, Maharashtra
Galan (GAA)15:0315:041m 1358.358CR1Pin -424201, Maharashtra
Galan (GAA)15:0315:041m 1358.358CR1Pin -424201, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)15:1515:161m 1368.988CR1Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)15:1515:161m 1368.988CR1Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Pardhade (PHQ)15:2115:221m 1376.264CR1Pardhande, Maharashtra
Pardhade (PHQ)15:2115:221m 1376.264CR1Pardhande, Maharashtra
Maheji (MYJ)15:2915:301m 1383.779CR1Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Maheji (MYJ)15:2915:301m 1383.779CR1Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Mhasavad (MWD)15:3915:401m 1395.511CR1Mhasavad, Maharashtra
Mhasavad (MWD)15:3915:401m 1395.511CR1Mhasavad, Maharashtra
Shirsoli (SS)16:2916:301m 1404.947CR1Shirsoli, Maharashtra
Shirsoli (SS)16:2916:301m 1404.947CR1Shirsoli, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)16:4516:505m 1416.621CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)16:4516:505m 1416.621CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhadli (BDI)17:2417:251m 1428.421CR1Bhadli, Maharashtra
Bhadli (BDI)17:2417:251m 1428.421CR1Bhadli, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:00 1440.8-CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:00 1440.8-CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51153 timetable?

It is important to check 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51153.

What are the 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51153 from the source station?

The 51153 departs from its source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 05:25.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 441 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51153 to reach the destination?

The 51153 takes 12h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhusaval Jn at 18:00 .

How many stoppages 51153 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Bhusaval Jn?

The 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 94 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhusaval Jn Railway Station?

The 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 to the Bhusaval Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CSMT and BSL?

Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Bhusaval Jn (BSL).

How many major stations 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 94 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Shahad (SHAD), Shahad (SHAD), Ambivli (ABY), Ambivli (ABY), Titvala (TLA), Titvala (TLA), Khadavli (KDV), Khadavli (KDV), Vasind (VSD), Vasind (VSD), Asangaon (ASO), Asangaon (ASO), Atgaon (ATG), Atgaon (ATG), Khardi (KE), Khardi (KE), Kasara (KSRA), Kasara (KSRA), Igatpuri (IGP), Igatpuri (IGP), Ghoti (GO), Ghoti (GO), Padli (PI), Padli (PI), Asvali (AV), Asvali (AV), Lahavit (LT), Lahavit (LT), Devlali (DVL), Devlali (DVL), Nashik Road (NK), Nashik Road (NK), Odha (ODHA), Odha (ODHA), Khervadi (KW), Khervadi (KW), Kasbe Sukene (KBSN), Kasbe Sukene (KBSN), Niphad (NR), Niphad (NR), Ugaon (UGN), Ugaon (UGN), Lasalgaon (LS), Lasalgaon (LS), Summit (SUM), Summit (SUM), Manmad Jn (MMR), Manmad Jn (MMR), Panevadi (PNV), Panevadi (PNV), Hisvahal (HSL), Hisvahal (HSL), Panjhan (PJN), Panjhan (PJN), Nandgaon (NGN), Nandgaon (NGN), Pimpar Khed (PKE), Pimpar Khed (PKE), Naydongri (NI), Naydongri (NI), Hirapur (HPR), Hirapur (HPR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Vaghli (VGL), Vaghli (VGL), Kajgaon (KJ), Kajgaon (KJ), Nagardevla (NGD), Nagardevla (NGD), Galan (GAA), Galan (GAA), Pachora Jn (PC), Pachora Jn (PC), Pardhade (PHQ), Pardhade (PHQ), Maheji (MYJ), Maheji (MYJ), Mhasavad (MWD), Mhasavad (MWD), Shirsoli (SS), Shirsoli (SS), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhadli (BDI), Bhadli (BDI), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL).