22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 2020 (12:05)

Train : 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 38 halts Duration : 43h 10m

From : MAQDeparture : 23:00 To : SRC Arrival : 18:10 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2488 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)23:00 10.063SR1Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)23:4423:451m 145.973SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)00:0400:051m 269.098SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)00:2300:252m 298.363SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)00:5701:003m 2132.065SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)01:1901:201m 2152.770SR2Kannur, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)01:3901:401m 2174.866SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)02:2202:253m 2221.173SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)02:5903:001m 2262.349SR2Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)03:5504:0510m 2307.347SR5Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)05:0205:053m 2351.534SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:4206:453m 2407.271SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)07:2807:302m 2457.755SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)08:2508:305m 2507.963SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)09:2709:303m 2567.670SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)12:2512:305m 2772.658SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)13:0413:051m 2805.458SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)14:2014:255m 2877.329SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)14:4515:0015m 2887.154SCR2,3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)16:3316:352m 2970.572SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)17:0717:081m 21008.977SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)18:3918:401m 21125.657SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:0521:2015m 21264.181SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)22:0422:051m 21323.846SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)00:0200:042m 31413.173SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)00:4500:461m 31463.244SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:1004:3020m 31613.764ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:2705:325m 31674.974ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:2806:302m 31744.467ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)07:3507:372m 31817.371ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)08:0408:062m 31849.275ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)08:4008:422m 31891.772ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)10:4511:0520m 32038.841ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:3311:385m 32058.047ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)12:1312:185m 32085.779ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)13:1313:152m 32157.885ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)14:3014:322m 32263.895SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)15:0215:031m 32311.266SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:0516:105m 32379.966SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)18:10 32488.3-SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22852 timetable?

It is important to check 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)?

Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) train number is 22852.

What are the 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) running days?

The 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) runs on Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22852 from the source station?

The 22852 departs from its source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 23:00.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) cover?

Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2488 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22852 to reach the destination?

The 22852 takes 43h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn at 18:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22852 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Santragachi Jn?

The 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) take to reach Santragachi Jn Railway Station?

The 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 18:10 +2 nights to the Santragachi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) usually arrives at MAQ and SRC?

Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 1 at Santragachi Jn (SRC).

How many major stations 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) crosses?

The 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) passes by 39 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Payyanur (PAY), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Vadakara (BDJ), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Balasore (BLS), Jaleswar (JER), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC).