22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:12)

Train : 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 30 halts Duration : 16h 20m

From : MAQDeparture : 22:20 To : MAS Arrival : 14:40 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 902 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)22:20 10.073SR1Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)22:5823:002m 145.977SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)23:1823:202m 169.062SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)23:2923:301m 178.339SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)23:3823:402m 183.668SR2Kasaragod district, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)23:5323:552m 198.361SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)00:1400:151m 2117.551SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)00:3200:353m 2132.069SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)00:5300:552m 2152.774SR2Kannur, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)01:1301:152m 2174.875SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)01:5201:553m 2221.152SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)02:2402:251m 2246.240SR2Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)02:4902:501m 2262.348SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)03:0903:101m 2277.460SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)03:4003:5010m 2307.341SR2Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)04:0904:101m 2320.259SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)04:4204:453m 2351.536SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Podanur Jn (PTJ)06:0906:101m 2401.321SR3Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:2706:303m 2407.271SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)07:1307:152m 2457.760SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)08:0508:105m 2507.953SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Sankaridurg (SGE)08:3408:351m 2529.063SR2Sankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)09:1209:153m 2567.676SR1Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)09:4909:501m 2610.871SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)10:0910:101m 2633.473SR2Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)10:4910:501m 2680.734SR2Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)11:0311:052m 2688.175SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)12:1312:152m 2772.682SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)12:3312:352m 2797.266SR1Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)13:0813:102m 2833.671SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)14:0314:052m 2896.79SR4Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)14:40 2902.2-SR8Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the West Coast SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22638 timetable?

It is important to check 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check West Coast SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of West Coast SF Express (PT)?

West Coast SF Express (PT) train number is 22638.

What are the 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in West Coast SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in West Coast SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22638 from the source station?

The 22638 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 22:20.

How much distance does West Coast SF Express (PT) cover?

West Coast SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 902 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22638 to reach the destination?

The 22638 takes 16h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 14:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22638 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 14:40 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which West Coast SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAQ and MAS?

West Coast SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 8 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Charvattur (CHV), Payyanur (PAY), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Vadakara (BDJ), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Sankaridurg (SGE), Salem Jn (SA), Bommidi (BQI), Morappur (MAP), Tirupattur (TPT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).