22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:51)

Train : 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : CBEDeparture : 06:40 To : MAQ Arrival : 13:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:40 10.059SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)07:3707:403m 155.778SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)08:0408:051m 187.035SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)08:2708:303m 199.969SR2,5Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)09:0909:101m 1144.969SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)09:2409:251m 1161.047SR1Parappanangadi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)09:5710:003m 1186.182SR4Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)10:3410:351m 1232.455SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)10:5911:001m 1254.546SR1Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)11:2711:303m 1275.159SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)12:0412:051m 1308.873SR1Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)12:2912:301m 1338.173SR2Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)12:4912:501m 1361.246SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)13:50 1407.2-SR2Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22610 timetable?

It is important to check 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express?

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express train number is 22610.

What are the 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express running days?

The 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22610 from the source station?

The 22610 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 06:40.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express cover?

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22610 to reach the destination?

The 22610 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 22610 has between Coimbatore Jn and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express usually arrives at CBE and MAQ?

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 3 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express passes by 13 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Tirur (TIR), Parappanangadi (PGI), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Vadakara (BDJ), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Payyanur (PAY), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).