22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (13:03)

Train : 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 37 halts Duration : 50h 35m

From : CBEDeparture : 15:10 To : HSR Arrival : 17:45 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2785 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:10 10.051SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)16:1516:205m 155.759SR1,3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)17:0517:105m 199.972SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)18:2218:253m 1186.161SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)19:5219:553m 1275.164SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)22:0022:1010m 1408.443SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)23:3723:381m 1470.861KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)00:5700:581m 2551.571KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)02:3102:321m 2661.446KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)03:5004:0010m 2721.650KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Kankavali (KKW)06:2906:301m 2846.270KR1Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)08:0508:105m 2957.750KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)09:4109:421m 21033.150KR2Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Roha (ROHA)12:1512:205m 21161.164CR1Roha, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)13:3013:355m 21235.943CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)15:0515:105m 21301.094WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)16:2716:281m 21421.970WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)17:5018:0010m 21516.993WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)18:3218:331m 21566.880WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:3319:4310m 21646.769WR5Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)20:1420:151m 21682.141WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)21:5022:2030m 21746.736WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)00:1600:171m 31815.541WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)01:5101:532m 31880.367WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)02:4002:5010m 31932.874NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)04:1004:111m 32031.552NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)05:2705:325m 32097.769NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)05:2705:325m 32097.769NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)05:5906:045m 32128.785NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)05:5906:045m 32128.785NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)06:3306:363m 32169.956NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)06:3306:363m 32169.956NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)07:1007:2010m 32201.974NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)07:1007:2010m 32201.974NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)08:4308:485m 32304.876NWR2Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)08:4308:485m 32304.876NWR2Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)09:3309:385m 32361.882NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)09:3309:385m 32361.882NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)10:1610:171m 32413.530NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)10:1610:171m 32413.530NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)12:2512:5530m 32477.683NWR3Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)12:2512:5530m 32477.683NWR3Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)13:4813:491m 32550.766NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)13:4813:491m 32550.766NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)14:4714:503m 32614.674NWR1District - Churu, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)14:4714:503m 32614.674NWR1District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)15:2515:3510m 32657.581NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)15:2515:3510m 32657.581NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)16:1816:235m 32715.351NWR1Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)16:1816:235m 32715.351NWR1Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Hisar Jn (HSR)17:45 32785.2-NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)17:45 32785.2-NWR3Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22476 timetable?

It is important to check 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)?

Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) train number is 22476.

What are the 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) runs on Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22476 from the source station?

The 22476 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 15:10.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) cover?

Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2785 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22476 to reach the destination?

The 22476 takes 50h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 17:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22476 has between Coimbatore Jn and Hisar Jn?

The 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 17:45 +2 nights to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) usually arrives at CBE and HSR?

Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 3 at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) passes by 51 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Bhatkal (BTJL), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Kankavali (KKW), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Roha (ROHA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Marwar Jn (MJ), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Pali Marwar (PMY), Luni Jn (LUNI), Luni Jn (LUNI), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Hisar Jn (HSR), Hisar Jn (HSR).