22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 15 2020 (15:07)

Train : 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 37 halts Duration : 49h 55m

From : HSRDeparture : 00:55 To : CBE Arrival : 02:50 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2785 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)00:55 10.070NWR--Hisar, Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)01:5502:027m 169.965NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)02:5503:0510m 1127.864NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)03:4503:505m 1170.778NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)04:3904:412m 1234.542NWR--Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)06:2507:1045m 1307.684NWR6Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)07:5607:582m 1371.766NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)08:4508:505m 1423.470NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)09:3909:412m 1480.469NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)11:1011:2010m 1583.466NWR5342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)11:4911:523m 1615.475NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)12:2512:305m 1656.546NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)13:1013:155m 1687.592NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)13:5814:002m 1753.754NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)15:5016:0010m 1852.454NWR3Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)16:5817:002m 1904.967WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)17:5818:002m 1969.843WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:3519:5520m 11038.660WR7Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)20:5921:012m 11103.152WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:4221:475m 11138.665WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)23:0123:021m 11218.451WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)00:0100:1110m 21268.397WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)01:1001:122m 21363.364WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)03:0503:105m 21484.353WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)04:2504:305m 21549.353CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Roha (ROHA)05:5506:005m 21624.185CR3Roha, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)07:3007:322m 21752.151KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)09:0009:055m 21827.681KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)10:2810:302m 21939.047KR1Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)13:1013:2010m 22063.679KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)14:0614:082m 22123.859KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)16:0016:022m 22233.850KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)16:0016:022m 22233.850KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)17:3817:402m 22314.439KR2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)17:3817:402m 22314.439KR2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)19:1519:2510m 22376.975SR3Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)19:1519:2510m 22376.975SR3Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kannur (CAN)21:1221:153m 22510.174SR2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)21:1221:153m 22510.174SR2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)22:2722:303m 22599.152SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)22:2722:303m 22599.152SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)00:1000:155m 32685.447SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)00:1000:155m 32685.447SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)01:1201:153m 32729.535SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)01:1201:153m 32729.535SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)02:50 32785.2-SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)02:50 32785.2-SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22475 timetable?

It is important to check 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)?

Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) train number is 22475.

What are the 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22475 from the source station?

The 22475 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 00:55.

How much distance does Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) cover?

Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2785 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22475 to reach the destination?

The 22475 takes 49h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 02:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22475 has between Hisar Jn and Coimbatore Jn?

The 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 02:50 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HSR and CBE?

Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Hisar Jn (HSR) and platform number 2 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) passes by 46 major stations which are Hisar Jn (HSR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Roha (ROHA), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kankavali (KKW), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Bhatkal (BTJL), Bhatkal (BTJL), Udupi (UD), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kannur (CAN), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).