19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 06 2020 (18:58)

Train : 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: SL CC 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 14 halts Duration : 42h 55m

From : MYSDeparture : 10:00 To : UDZ Arrival : 04:55 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2259 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mysuru Jn (MYS)10:00 10.081SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)10:3310:352m 144.659SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)12:1012:155m 1137.665SWR8,9Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)17:1817:202m 1463.542SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)20:4520:505m 1607.354SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)23:2823:302m 1749.446SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Miraj Jn (MRJ)02:3002:355m 2887.049CR--Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:1508:205m 21166.342CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)12:4012:455m 21349.873WR6,7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)15:4215:475m 21565.779WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)17:2517:3510m 21695.467WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)21:3021:4010m 21956.356WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)23:1023:122m 22040.468WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)23:5523:572m 22089.522WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)02:3002:4010m 32145.251WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)04:55 32259.1-NWR1,2Udaipur, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palace Queen Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19668 timetable?

It is important to check 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palace Queen Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palace Queen Humsafar Express?

Palace Queen Humsafar Express train number is 19668.

What are the 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express running days?

The 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express runs on Thu between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palace Queen Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Palace Queen Humsafar Express is Sleeper, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19668 from the source station?

The 19668 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 10:00.

How much distance does Palace Queen Humsafar Express cover?

Palace Queen Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 2259 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19668 to reach the destination?

The 19668 takes 42h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 04:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19668 has between Mysuru Jn and Udaipur City?

The 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Express reach on day 3 at 04:55 +2 nights to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palace Queen Humsafar Express usually arrives at MYS and UDZ?

Palace Queen Humsafar Express arrives on platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS) and platform number -- at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express crosses?

The 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express passes by 15 major stations which are Mysuru Jn (MYS), Mandya (MYA), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Davangere (DVG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Belagavi (BGM), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Pune Jn (PUNE), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Udaipur City (UDZ).