19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:08)

Train : 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 39 halts Duration : 45h 30m

From : KCVLDeparture : 15:45 To : BVC Arrival : 13:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2263 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)15:45 10.063SR1Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:4016:433m 157.582SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)17:1317:152m 198.460SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)17:3517:361m 1118.462SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)17:4517:461m 1127.734SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)18:3218:353m 1153.534SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)20:2020:255m 1213.456SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)20:4320:452m 1230.453SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:4721:503m 1284.936SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)22:4522:505m 1318.069SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)23:2923:301m 1363.053SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)00:1700:203m 2404.282SR4Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)00:5400:551m 2450.570SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)01:1401:151m 2472.546SR1Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)01:4201:453m 2493.259SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)02:1902:201m 2526.964SR1Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)03:0903:101m 2579.338SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)04:2504:3510m 2626.536SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)06:1806:202m 2688.973KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)07:1407:162m 2754.457KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)08:3008:322m 2824.359KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)09:2809:302m 2879.536KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)11:1011:2010m 2939.758KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)12:0812:102m 2985.852KR1North Goa- 403502, Goa
Sindhudurg (SNDD)13:2013:222m 21046.646KR1Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)16:1016:155m 21175.860KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)17:3017:322m 21251.250KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Roha (ROHA)20:0520:105m 21379.264CR2Roha, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)21:2021:255m 21454.044CR6Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)23:0023:1010m 21519.054WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)03:1003:2212m 31735.077WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)04:0104:021m 31784.972WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:0905:1910m 31864.767WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:5105:521m 31900.270WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:0806:091m 31919.042WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:1507:2510m 31964.748WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)10:1110:121m 32098.157WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)11:2811:302m 32170.680WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)12:0212:031m 32213.475WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)12:2612:271m 32242.326WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)13:15 32262.8-WR--Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19259 timetable?

It is important to check 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?

Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) train number is 19259.

What are the 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) running days?

The 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) runs on Thu between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19259 from the source station?

The 19259 departs from its source station Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) at 15:45.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) cover?

Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2263 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19259 to reach the destination?

The 19259 takes 45h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhavnagar Trm at 13:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19259 has between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Trm?

The 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) take to reach Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station?

The 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 13:15 +2 nights to the Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) usually arrives at KCVL and BVC?

Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number -- at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).

How many major stations 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) crosses?

The 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) passes by 40 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Tirur (TIR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Vadakara (BDJ), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Payyanur (PAY), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kumta (KT), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Sindhudurg (SNDD), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Roha (ROHA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Botad Jn (BTD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).