16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 2020 (21:42)

Train : 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 60 halts Duration : 43h 15m

From : CAPEDeparture : 08:25 To : CSMT Arrival : 03:40 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2131 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)08:25 10.047SR2Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)08:25 10.047SR2Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)08:4508:505m 115.558SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)08:4508:505m 115.558SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)09:0909:101m 133.959SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)09:0909:101m 133.959SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)09:2509:261m 148.750SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)09:2509:261m 148.750SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)09:3609:371m 157.068SR--Parassala, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)09:3609:371m 157.068SR--Parassala, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)09:4809:491m 169.540SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)09:4809:491m 169.540SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)10:1510:205m 186.769SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)10:1510:205m 186.769SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)10:4510:461m 1115.338SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)10:4510:461m 1115.338SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)10:5110:521m 1118.455SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)10:5110:521m 1118.455SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)11:0211:031m 1127.567SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)11:0211:031m 1127.567SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)11:1311:141m 1138.847SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)11:1311:141m 1138.847SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)11:3011:333m 1151.274SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)11:3011:333m 1151.274SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)11:5511:561m 1178.551SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)11:5511:561m 1178.551SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)12:1212:142m 1192.146SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)12:1212:142m 1192.146SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)12:2412:251m 1199.862SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)12:2412:251m 1199.862SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)12:3712:392m 1212.256SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)12:3712:392m 1212.256SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)12:4912:501m 1221.448SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)12:4912:501m 1221.448SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)13:0013:011m 1229.451SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)13:0013:011m 1229.451SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)13:2213:253m 1247.240SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)13:2213:253m 1247.240SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)14:5515:005m 1307.151SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)14:5515:005m 1307.151SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)15:2015:222m 1324.155SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)15:2015:222m 1324.155SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)15:3215:331m 1333.262SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)15:3215:331m 1333.262SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)15:4815:491m 1348.752SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)15:4815:491m 1348.752SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)15:5615:571m 1354.843SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)15:5615:571m 1354.843SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)16:3016:333m 1378.677SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)16:3016:333m 1378.677SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)16:4616:471m 1395.436SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)16:4616:471m 1395.436SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)17:3317:352m 1422.767SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)17:3317:352m 1422.767SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)18:0318:052m 1454.024SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)18:0318:052m 1454.024SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)20:2220:253m 1509.767SR1,3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)20:2220:253m 1509.767SR1,3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:1021:122m 1560.357SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:1021:122m 1560.357SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)22:0522:105m 1610.569SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)22:0522:105m 1610.569SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)23:0223:053m 1670.279SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)23:0223:053m 1670.279SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)23:3823:402m 1713.455SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)23:3823:402m 1713.455SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:0501:072m 2790.747SR2,5Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:0501:072m 2790.747SR2,5Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)02:5503:005m 2875.252SR4,5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)02:5503:005m 2875.252SR4,5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pakala Jn (PAK)04:1304:152m 2938.036SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)04:1304:152m 2938.036SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)05:2505:305m 2979.929SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)05:2505:305m 2979.929SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)05:5006:0010m 2989.761SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)05:5006:0010m 2989.761SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)06:4006:411m 21030.650SCR2Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)06:4006:411m 21030.650SCR2Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)07:2007:211m 21064.238SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)07:2007:211m 21064.238SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Nandalur (NRE)07:3907:401m 21075.559SCR--Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
Nandalur (NRE)07:3907:401m 21075.559SCR--Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)08:2008:222m 21115.174SCR3Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)08:2008:222m 21115.174SCR3Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)08:5408:551m 21154.563SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)08:5408:551m 21154.563SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapuram (KDP)09:3409:351m 21195.360SCR--Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapuram (KDP)09:3409:351m 21195.360SCR--Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)10:0310:052m 21223.374SCR2Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)10:0310:052m 21223.374SCR2Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)10:4410:451m 21271.457SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)10:4410:451m 21271.457SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)11:1511:2510m 21299.870SCR4,5, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)11:1511:2510m 21299.870SCR4,5, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)12:1012:122m 21351.968SCR3Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)12:1012:122m 21351.968SCR3Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)12:4812:502m 21392.758SCR2Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)12:4812:502m 21392.758SCR2Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)13:2013:222m 21421.586SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)13:2013:222m 21421.586SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)14:1014:122m 21490.254SCR3Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)14:1014:122m 21490.254SCR3Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)14:5515:005m 21529.155CR4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)14:5515:005m 21529.155CR4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)15:4015:455m 21565.947CR3Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)15:4015:455m 21565.947CR3Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)18:1018:2010m 21678.964CR4Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)18:1018:2010m 21678.964CR4Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)19:3419:373m 21757.849CR2Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)19:3419:373m 21757.849CR2Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)21:5021:555m 21865.950CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)21:5021:555m 21865.950CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)23:2523:3510m 21941.456CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)23:2523:3510m 21941.456CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)00:4300:452m 32005.145CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)00:4300:452m 32005.145CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)02:2502:305m 32079.488CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)02:2502:305m 32079.488CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)02:4302:452m 32097.658CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)02:4302:452m 32097.658CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)03:1003:155m 32121.922CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)03:1003:155m 32121.922CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)03:40 32130.9-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)03:40 32130.9-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16382 timetable?

It is important to check 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)?

Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) train number is 16382.

What are the 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) running days?

The 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, General, AC 2-tier, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16382 from the source station?

The 16382 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 08:25.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) cover?

Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2131 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16382 to reach the destination?

The 16382 takes 43h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 03:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16382 has between Kanniyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) has 123 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:40 +2 nights to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) usually arrives at CAPE and CSMT?

Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) crosses?

The 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) passes by 123 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Eraniel (ERL), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai (KZT), Kulitturai (KZT), Parassala (PASA), Parassala (PASA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Kadakavur (KVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Paravur (PVU), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kollam Jn (QLN), Karunagappalli (KPY), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Salem Jn (SA), Bommidi (BQI), Bommidi (BQI), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Pakala Jn (PAK), Pakala Jn (PAK), Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Koduru (KOU), Koduru (KOU), Razampeta (RJP), Razampeta (RJP), Nandalur (NRE), Nandalur (NRE), Kadapa (HX), Kadapa (HX), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Kondapuram (KDP), Kondapuram (KDP), Tadipatri (TU), Tadipatri (TU), Gooty Jn (GY), Gooty Jn (GY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Raichur Jn (RC), Yadgir (YG), Yadgir (YG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Wadi Jn (WADI), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Solapur (SUR), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Daund Jn (DD), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).