16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 17 2020 (14:45)

Train : 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 42 halts Duration : 58h 25m

From : ERSDeparture : 23:25 To : PNBE Arrival : 09:50 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2984 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)23:25 10.047SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)23:5023:533m 119.584SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)00:3200:353m 274.055SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)01:5702:003m 2149.438SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)03:2703:303m 2205.171SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)04:1304:152m 2255.750SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)05:1505:205m 2305.965SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)06:1506:205m 2365.674SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)07:5808:002m 2486.163SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)09:2009:255m 2570.558SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)09:5910:001m 2603.358SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)11:1511:205m 2675.320SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)11:5012:0010m 2685.136SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)12:3912:401m 2708.352SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)13:5013:522m 2768.579SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)14:2114:221m 2806.985SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)15:4415:451m 2923.656SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)17:3917:401m 21030.613SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)20:0020:1010m 21062.176SCR10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)21:2821:302m 21161.252SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)23:3523:405m 21268.768SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)01:0901:101m 31370.075SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)01:2101:221m 31383.756SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)01:4301:441m 31403.489SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)02:1002:111m 31442.135SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)04:1004:2010m 31512.0103CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)04:2804:291m 31525.769CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)06:1206:131m 31644.253CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)07:4007:455m 31720.476CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)08:5308:552m 31806.761CR3District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Betul (BZU)10:3910:401m 31911.754CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)11:2111:232m 31948.431CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)13:4013:5010m 32018.875WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)17:0517:1510m 32264.073WCR4Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)18:3018:355m 32354.859WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)20:1520:2510m 32453.238WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)01:0501:3025m 42630.619NCR8Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)01:3801:402m 42633.254NER5Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)02:4802:502m 42694.731NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)04:4504:5510m 42754.825NR1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)05:3805:4810m 42772.984ECR1,2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)06:5506:572m 42866.762ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)08:0308:052m 42935.228ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)09:50 42984.3-ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16359 timetable?

It is important to check 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)?

Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) train number is 16359.

What are the 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) running days?

The 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16359 from the source station?

The 16359 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 23:25.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) cover?

Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) covers a total distance of 2984 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16359 to reach the destination?

The 16359 takes 58h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 09:50 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 16359 has between Ernakulam Jn and Patna Jn?

The 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 09:50 +3 nights to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) usually arrives at ERS and PNBE?

Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 1 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) crosses?

The 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) passes by 43 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE).