16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:14)

Train : 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 55 halts Duration : 46h 5m

From : NCJDeparture : 14:45 To : GIMB Arrival : 12:50 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2343 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pattambi (PTB)23:0423:051m 1407.779SR1Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)00:5400:551m 2506.794SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Madgaon Jn (MAO)11:1011:2010m 21017.950KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)12:5012:522m 21093.449KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)16:1016:155m 21254.060KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)17:3017:322m 21329.453KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)21:2021:255m 21532.237CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)22:2922:301m 21569.955CR4Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)00:0500:061m 31648.077WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:0101:021m 31718.258WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)01:2901:301m 31744.341WR1Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Kuttippuram (KTU)23:1923:201m 1426.148SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)23:3923:401m 1441.269SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)02:3402:351m 2605.173SR1Kerala 670307, Kerala
Karwar (KAWR)09:2809:302m 2957.758KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Canacona (CNO)09:5810:002m 2984.928KR1Goa - 403702, Goa
Vasai Road (BSR)23:0023:1010m 21597.255WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Chengannur (CNGR)18:0418:051m 1196.662SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)18:1418:151m 1205.933SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)20:5320:552m 1308.665SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:4521:505m 1363.140SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)02:5903:001m 2634.458SR2Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)03:2403:251m 2657.547SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)04:2504:3510m 2704.720SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)05:3605:371m 2725.461KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Viramgam Jn (VG)08:3208:331m 32108.160WR3Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)09:3809:402m 32173.679WR--Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)11:3811:402m 32290.356WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)11:5711:581m 32306.243WR1Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)12:50 32343.3-WR3Pin:370201, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:1003:2212m 31813.277WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadakara (BDJ)01:0901:101m 2528.770SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Udupi (UD)06:1806:202m 2767.174KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)06:4606:482m 2799.177KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)07:1407:162m 2832.656KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)07:4807:502m 2862.560KR--Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)08:3008:322m 2902.559KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)16:0016:055m 171.162SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)17:4317:452m 1176.663SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)19:0219:053m 1231.742SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)22:4022:5010m 1396.249SR5Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)23:5423:551m 1457.248SR1Parappanangadi, Kerala
Ferok (FK)00:1400:151m 2472.435SR--Feroke, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)00:3200:353m 2482.477SR4Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)01:2901:301m 2550.846SR1Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)01:5702:003m 2571.462SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)02:1402:151m 2585.961SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)14:45 10.057SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:0717:103m 1135.774SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)20:3020:355m 1291.656SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)04:0104:021m 31863.172WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:0905:1910m 31942.967WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:5105:521m 31978.470WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:0806:091m 31997.261WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)06:5106:521m 32039.69WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:1507:2510m 32042.958WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB)10:3910:412m 32251.141WR2Malia, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16336 timetable?

It is important to check 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) train number is 16336.

What are the 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) running days?

The 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs on Tue between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16336 from the source station?

The 16336 departs from its source station Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) at 14:45.

How much distance does Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) cover?

Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2343 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16336 to reach the destination?

The 16336 takes 46h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) reaches its destination station Gandhidham Jn at 12:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16336 has between Nagercoil Jn and Gandhidham Jn?

The 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) take to reach Gandhidham Jn Railway Station?

The 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 12:50 +2 nights to the Gandhidham Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) usually arrives at NCJ and GIMB?

Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number 1 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).

How many major stations 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) crosses?

The 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) passes by 56 major stations which are Pattambi (PTB), Quilandi (QLD), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Payyanur (PAY), Karwar (KAWR), Canacona (CNO), Vasai Road (BSR), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Surathkal (SL), Viramgam Jn (VG), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Bhachau (BCOB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Surat (ST), Vadakara (BDJ), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Kumta (KT), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kottayam (KTYM), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Parappanangadi (PGI), Ferok (FK), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Kannapuram (KPQ), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB).