16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:15)

Train : 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 54 halts Duration : 45h 40m

From : GIMBDeparture : 07:20 To : NCJ Arrival : 05:00 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2343 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)15:5615:571m 1480.256WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)19:1819:202m 1695.351WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Canacona (CNO)07:3007:322m 21358.458KR1Goa - 403702, Goa
Pattambi (PTB)18:5819:002m 21935.620SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)19:3519:4510m 21947.135SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)20:4220:453m 21980.286SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)21:2321:252m 22034.725SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)07:20 10.072WR3Pin:370201, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)07:5107:532m 137.145WR2Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)08:1408:162m 153.074WR2Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)11:1411:162m 1235.247WR4Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)14:0714:092m 1364.951WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB)08:4808:502m 192.274WR3Malia, Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)09:5309:552m 1169.750WR--Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)12:4013:0020m 1300.458WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)13:4713:492m 1346.163WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:5115:0110m 1400.487WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:5017:0010m 1530.175WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)17:5517:572m 1599.075WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)20:2020:3010m 1746.146WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)18:1818:202m 1625.173WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Karwar (KAWR)08:0008:022m 21385.644KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)09:1809:202m 21440.841KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)10:1810:202m 21480.860KR2Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)10:5010:522m 21510.763KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)11:5411:562m 21576.257KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)12:4012:422m 21617.918KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Kannapuram (KPQ)15:4315:452m 21757.451SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)16:2316:252m 21792.674SR2Kannur, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)17:0317:052m 21836.654SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Ferok (FK)17:4817:502m 21870.951SR--Feroke, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)18:0818:102m 21886.174SR2Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)18:2318:252m 21902.270SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)21:0621:082m 1773.444CR1Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)22:0022:055m 1811.158CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)01:3601:382m 21013.963KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)02:5002:555m 21089.371KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)05:1005:122m 21249.946KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)06:5007:0010m 21325.466KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Kundapura (KUDA)11:2411:262m 21544.269KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)13:5014:0010m 21638.674SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Ernakulam Town (ERN)22:0522:105m 22051.757SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)23:1323:152m 22111.655SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)23:4323:452m 22137.470SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)14:3814:402m 21685.866SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)15:2815:302m 21738.289SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)16:0216:053m 21771.969SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)16:4316:452m 21814.773SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)17:3217:353m 21860.946SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)18:3818:402m 21917.261SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)02:4002:455m 32272.232SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)05:00 32343.3-SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Chengannur (CNGR)23:5323:552m 22146.752SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)00:1800:202m 32166.743SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)01:1701:203m 32207.664SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)02:1802:202m 32269.77SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16335 timetable?

It is important to check 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)?

Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) train number is 16335.

What are the 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) runs on Fri between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16335 from the source station?

The 16335 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 07:20.

How much distance does Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2343 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16335 to reach the destination?

The 16335 takes 45h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 05:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16335 has between Gandhidham Jn and Nagercoil Jn?

The 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) has 55 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:00 +2 nights to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at GIMB and NCJ?

Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number 2 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) passes by 55 major stations which are Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Boisar (BOR), Canacona (CNO), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Bhachau (BCOB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Viramgam Jn (VG), Anand Jn (ANND), Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vasai Road (BSR), Vapi (VAPI), Karwar (KAWR), Kumta (KT), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Udupi (UD), Surathkal (SL), Kannapuram (KPQ), Thalassery (TLY), Quilandi (QLD), Ferok (FK), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tirur (TIR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Kundapura (KUDA), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kasaragod (KGQ), Payyanur (PAY), Kannur (CAN), Vadakara (BDJ), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kuttippuram (KTU), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Chengannur (CNGR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP).