16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:09)

Train : 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 57 halts Duration : 49h 0m

From : TVCDeparture : 15:45 To : VRL Arrival : 16:45 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2404 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)15:45 10.070SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:4016:433m 164.671SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)17:2417:251m 1113.274SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)17:3517:361m 1125.562SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)17:4517:461m 1134.834SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)18:3218:353m 1160.534SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)20:2020:255m 1220.556SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)20:4320:452m 1237.455SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:4521:505m 1292.040SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)22:4022:5010m 1325.049SR3Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)23:0423:051m 1336.579SR1Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)23:1923:201m 1355.048SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)23:3923:401m 1370.069SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)23:5423:551m 1386.148SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Ferok (FK)00:1400:151m 2401.335SR1Feroke, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)00:3200:353m 2411.377SR4Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)00:5400:551m 2435.694SR1Quilandi, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)01:0901:101m 2457.570SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)01:2901:301m 2479.646SR1Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)01:5702:003m 2500.362SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)02:1402:151m 2514.861SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)02:3402:351m 2534.073SR1Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)02:5903:001m 2563.358SR2Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)03:2403:251m 2586.447SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)04:2504:3510m 2633.534SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Padubidri (PDD)05:5705:581m 2679.846KR1, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)06:1906:201m 2696.071KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)06:4706:481m 2728.075KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)07:1507:161m 2761.563KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Ankola (ANKL)08:4908:501m 2858.558KR1Ankola, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)09:1909:201m 2886.542KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)10:4510:5510m 2946.748KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Karmali (KRMI)11:3111:321m 2975.446KR1North Goa 403402, Goa
Kudal (KUDL)13:0113:021m 21043.145KR2Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)16:1016:155m 21182.868KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Khed (KHED)17:4717:481m 21287.849KR1Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)21:2021:255m 21461.137CR6Panvel, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)22:2922:301m 21498.855CR4Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)23:0023:1010m 21526.155WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)00:0500:061m 31576.977WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:0101:021m 31647.158WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)01:2901:301m 31673.247WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)02:2002:211m 31712.536WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:1003:2212m 31742.177WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)04:0104:021m 31791.972WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:0905:1910m 31871.867WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:5105:521m 31907.362WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)06:5106:521m 31968.59WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:1507:2510m 31971.858WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)08:3208:331m 32037.057WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)09:4209:431m 32102.582WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)10:3710:381m 32176.634WR1District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)11:5212:0210m 32218.57WR3Rajkot, Gujarat
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)12:5412:551m 32224.575WR1Gujarat 360002, Gujarat
Gondal (GDL)13:2313:241m 32259.772WR2Gujarat 360311, Gujarat
Navagadh (NUD)13:4913:501m 32289.933WR1Gujarat 360375, Gujarat
Junagadh Jn (JND)14:4714:5710m 32321.667WR2Gujarat 362001, Gujarat
Keshod (KSD)15:2915:301m 32357.237WR1Gujarat 362220, Gujarat
Veraval Jn (VRL)16:45 32403.6-WR2Pin - 362265, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16334 timetable?

It is important to check 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) train number is 16334.

What are the 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) running days?

The 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) runs on Mon between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Veraval Jn (VRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16334 from the source station?

The 16334 departs from its source station Veraval Jn (VRL) at 15:45.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2404 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16334 to reach the destination?

The 16334 takes 49h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) reaches its destination station Veraval Jn at 16:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16334 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Veraval Jn?

The 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) take to reach Veraval Jn Railway Station?

The 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 16:45 +2 nights to the Veraval Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) usually arrives at TVC and VRL?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 2 at Veraval Jn (VRL).

How many major stations 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) crosses?

The 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) passes by 58 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Pattambi (PTB), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Parappanangadi (PGI), Ferok (FK), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Quilandi (QLD), Vadakara (BDJ), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Kannapuram (KPQ), Payyanur (PAY), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Padubidri (PDD), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Ankola (ANKL), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karmali (KRMI), Kudal (KUDL), Ratnagiri (RN), Khed (KHED), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Bhakti Nagar (BKNG), Gondal (GDL), Navagadh (NUD), Junagadh Jn (JND), Keshod (KSD), Veraval Jn (VRL).