16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:11)

Train : 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 57 halts Duration : 46h 40m

From : VRLDeparture : 04:25 To : TVC Arrival : 03:05 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2404 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gondal (GDL)07:1307:141m 1143.943WR1Gujarat 360311, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)15:5615:571m 1611.656WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)11:3311:352m 1366.652WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)12:5013:0010m 1431.858WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:5115:0110m 1531.887WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)21:0621:082m 1904.844CR1Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)22:0022:055m 1942.557CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Khed (KHED)01:0801:102m 21115.763KR1Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)02:5002:555m 21220.773KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)04:5004:522m 21360.553KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Kannapuram (KPQ)15:4415:451m 21888.851SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)16:0216:053m 21903.369SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)16:2316:252m 21923.974SR2Kannur, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)17:0317:052m 21968.054SR2Quilandi, Kerala
Keshod (KSD)05:3205:331m 146.469WR1Gujarat 362220, Gujarat
Junagadh Jn (JND)06:0406:062m 182.048WR1Gujarat 362001, Gujarat
Kozhikode Main (CLT)17:3217:353m 21992.346SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)18:0818:102m 22017.474SR2Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)18:2318:252m 22033.570SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)19:3519:4510m 22078.535SR3Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)20:4220:453m 22111.686SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)21:2321:252m 22166.125SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)22:0522:105m 22183.158SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)23:1223:153m 22243.053SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)23:4423:451m 22268.870SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)23:5323:552m 22278.153SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)00:0900:101m 32290.444SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)01:1701:203m 32339.063SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)02:1902:201m 32401.13SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)03:05 32403.6-SR1,3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)08:0308:052m 1179.126WR1Gujarat 360002, Gujarat
Madgaon Jn (MAO)06:5007:0010m 21456.860KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)08:0008:022m 21517.044KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Ankola (ANKL)08:4008:422m 21545.145KR1Ankola, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)10:5010:522m 21642.163KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)11:2411:262m 21675.669KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)11:5411:562m 21707.660KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Padubidri (PDD)12:1212:142m 21723.729KR1, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)13:5014:0010m 21770.074SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Veraval Jn (VRL)04:25 10.042WR1Pin - 362265, Gujarat
Navagadh (NUD)06:4606:471m 1113.770WR1Gujarat 360375, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)08:1908:245m 1185.152WR3Rajkot, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)09:1209:142m 1227.074WR2District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)10:1410:162m 1301.151WR2Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)14:0714:092m 1496.351WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:5017:0010m 1661.585WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)17:2117:232m 1691.174WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)17:5517:572m 1730.375WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)18:1818:202m 1756.573WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)19:1819:202m 1826.751WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)20:2020:3010m 1877.546WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Kasaragod (KGQ)14:3814:402m 21817.277SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)14:5815:002m 21840.363SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)15:2815:302m 21869.682SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)16:4316:452m 21946.073SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Ferok (FK)17:4817:502m 22002.351SR--Feroke, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)18:3818:402m 22048.661SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)18:5819:002m 22067.020SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Karmali (KRMI)06:0806:102m 21428.243KR1North Goa 403402, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16333 timetable?

It is important to check 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)?

Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) train number is 16333.

What are the 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) running days?

The 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs on Thu between Veraval Jn (VRL) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16333 from the source station?

The 16333 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 04:25.

How much distance does Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) cover?

Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2404 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16333 to reach the destination?

The 16333 takes 46h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 03:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16333 has between Veraval Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 03:05 +2 nights to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) usually arrives at VRL and TVC?

Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Jn (VRL) and platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) crosses?

The 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) passes by 58 major stations which are Gondal (GDL), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Khed (KHED), Ratnagiri (RN), Kudal (KUDL), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Quilandi (QLD), Keshod (KSD), Junagadh Jn (JND), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Bhakti Nagar (BKNG), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Ankola (ANKL), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Padubidri (PDD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Veraval Jn (VRL), Navagadh (NUD), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Anand Jn (ANND), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Vasai Road (BSR), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Payyanur (PAY), Vadakara (BDJ), Ferok (FK), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Karmali (KRMI).