16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 15 2020 (10:20)

Train : 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL CC 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 39 halts Duration : 40h 25m

From : TVCDeparture : 04:25 To : CSMT Arrival : 20:50 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1945 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)04:25 10.072SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)04:5905:001m 140.957SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:2505:283m 164.670SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)06:0306:052m 1105.455SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)06:1906:201m 1118.478SR1Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)06:3406:351m 1136.632SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)06:5807:002m 1148.875SR2Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)07:1907:201m 1172.633SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)08:2008:255m 1206.051SR1,3Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)08:4808:502m 1225.557SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:4709:503m 1280.028SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)11:2411:251m 1324.170SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)11:5211:553m 1355.443SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Podanur Jn (PTJ)13:0413:051m 1405.221SR2Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)13:2213:253m 1411.171SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)14:0814:102m 1461.650SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)15:1015:155m 1511.963SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)16:1216:153m 1571.692SR3Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)17:2917:301m 1684.635SR1Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)19:4019:5010m 1760.536SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)21:2521:305m 1816.850SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)23:2923:301m 1915.945SWR1ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)01:1501:205m 2995.551SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)01:5902:001m 21028.833SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)03:4403:451m 21085.957SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)04:1504:205m 21114.382SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)04:5805:002m 21166.461SCR2Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)06:0806:102m 21236.070SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)07:0907:101m 21304.721SCR2Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)09:0009:055m 21343.647CR3Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)09:1809:191m 21353.969CR1Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)09:4209:431m 21380.556CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)11:4511:505m 21493.482CR3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)12:4812:502m 21572.345CR2Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)15:1515:205m 21680.457CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)16:4016:455m 21755.952CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)17:5818:002m 21819.651CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)19:2719:303m 21893.963CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)19:4719:503m 21912.154CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)20:1720:203m 21936.418CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)20:50 21945.4-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16332 timetable?

It is important to check 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train number is 16332.

What are the 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) running days?

The 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs on Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16332 from the source station?

The 16332 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 04:25.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1945 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16332 to reach the destination?

The 16332 takes 40h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 20:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16332 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:50 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) usually arrives at TVC and CSMT?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 1 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) crosses?

The 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) passes by 40 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Harippad (HAD), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Alappuzha (ALLP), Cherthala (SRTL), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Tirupattur (TPT), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Gooty Jn (GY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Raichur Jn (RC), Yadgir (YG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Shahabad (SDB), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).