16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 15 2020 (10:21)

Train : 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 41 halts Duration : 39h 40m

From : CSMTDeparture : 12:10 To : TVC Arrival : 03:50 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1945 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)12:10 10.077CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)12:1712:203m 19.066CR4Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)12:4212:453m 133.353CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)13:0513:083m 151.570CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)13:4813:502m 198.035CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)14:3814:402m 1125.859CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)15:4515:505m 1189.565CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)17:0017:055m 1265.057CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)18:5819:002m 1373.159CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)20:2020:255m 1451.956CR1,2Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)22:2722:303m 1564.953CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)23:0023:022m 1591.547CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)23:1523:205m 1601.871CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)23:5323:552m 1640.750SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)01:1801:202m 2709.460SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)01:4901:501m 2738.284SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)02:1902:201m 2779.048SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)03:2503:305m 2831.161SCR5, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)03:5804:002m 2859.539SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)05:2805:302m 2916.631SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)06:3506:405m 2949.949SCR2Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)08:1808:202m 21029.546SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)10:2810:302m 21128.640SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)11:5512:0510m 21184.940SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tirupattur (TPT)13:5914:001m 21260.878SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)15:2715:303m 21373.845SR1Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)16:5017:0010m 21433.570SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)17:4317:452m 21483.858SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)18:3718:403m 21534.315SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)19:0419:051m 21540.248SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)20:0720:103m 21590.078SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)20:3420:351m 21621.351SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:2721:303m 21665.476SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)22:1322:152m 21719.929SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)22:5523:005m 21739.469SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)23:2923:301m 21772.865SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)23:5223:553m 21796.652SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)00:0900:101m 31808.858SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)00:2900:301m 31827.034SR2Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)00:5300:552m 31839.952SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)01:4201:453m 31880.859SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)02:0902:101m 31904.525SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)03:50 31945.4-SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16331 timetable?

It is important to check 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)?

Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) train number is 16331.

What are the 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) running days?

The 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs on Mon between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16331 from the source station?

The 16331 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 12:10.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1945 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16331 to reach the destination?

The 16331 takes 39h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 03:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16331 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:50 +2 nights to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and TVC?

Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) crosses?

The 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) passes by 42 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Hindupur (HUP), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tirupattur (TPT), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).