15018 Kashi Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

15018 Kashi Express (PT)

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (02:30)

Train : 15018 Kashi Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 73 halts Duration : 36h 35m

From : GKPDeparture : 05:30 To : LTT Arrival : 18:05 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1708 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)Dec 30 1899 10:15AMDec 30 1899 5:50PM455m 21284.156CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Yeola (YL)Dec 30 1899 9:38PMDec 30 1899 9:40PM2m 21496.8102CR1Yeola, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)Dec 30 1899 9:48PMDec 30 1899 9:50PM2m 21510.433CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)Dec 30 1899 10:34PMDec 30 1899 10:35PM1m 21534.735CR2Puntamba, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)Dec 30 1899 11:09PMDec 30 1899 11:10PM1m 21554.746CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)Dec 30 1899 12:37AMDec 30 1899 12:42AM5m 3162241CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)Dec 30 1899 2:45AMDec 30 1899 3:00AM15m 31706.144CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)Dec 30 1899 3:29AMDec 30 1899 3:30AM1m 31727.580CR1Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)Dec 30 1899 3:49AMDec 30 1899 3:50AM1m 31752.829CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)Dec 30 1899 4:50AMDec 30 1899 5:00AM10m 31781.619CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Ghorpuri (GPR)Dec 30 1899 5:07AMDec 30 1899 5:08AM1m 31783.867CR1Pune, Maharashtra
Jejuri (JJR)Dec 30 1899 5:58AMDec 30 1899 6:00AM2m 31839.557CR1Dist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
Nira (NIRA)Dec 30 1899 6:28AMDec 30 1899 6:30AM2m 31866.151CR1Dist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
Lonand Jn (LNN)Dec 30 1899 6:39AMDec 30 1899 6:40AM1m 31873.848CR1Jn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
Wathar (WTR)Dec 30 1899 7:14AMDec 30 1899 7:15AM1m 3190179CR1Satara, Maharashtra
Jarandeshwar (JSV)Dec 30 1899 7:29AMDec 30 1899 7:30AM1m 31919.314CR1SH 61, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)Dec 30 1899 8:02AMDec 30 1899 8:05AM3m 3192772CR2415003, Maharashtra
Koregaon (KRG)Dec 30 1899 8:14AMDec 30 1899 8:15AM1m 31937.744CR1Koregaon, Maharashtra
Rahimatpur (RMP)Dec 30 1899 8:29AMDec 30 1899 8:30AM1m 3194874CR1Dist. Satara, Maharashtra
Targaon (TAZ)Dec 30 1899 8:39AMDec 30 1899 8:40AM1m 31959.155CR1Satara, Maharashtra
Masur (MSR)Dec 30 1899 8:54AMDec 30 1899 8:55AM1m 31971.937CR1Satara, Maharashtra
Karad (KRD)Dec 30 1899 9:17AMDec 30 1899 9:20AM3m 31985.691CR1Dist- Satara., Maharashtra
Bhavani Nagar (BVNR)Dec 30 1899 9:34AMDec 30 1899 9:35AM1m 32006.941CR1Tasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
Takari (TKR)Dec 30 1899 9:44AMDec 30 1899 9:45AM1m 32013.133CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Kirloskarvadi (KOV)Dec 30 1899 9:59AMDec 30 1899 10:00AM1m 32020.758CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Bhilavdi (BVQ)Dec 30 1899 10:14AMDec 30 1899 10:15AM1m 32034.331CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)Dec 30 1899 10:52AMDec 30 1899 10:55AM3m 32053.721CR2Sangli, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)Dec 30 1899 11:15AMDec 30 1899 11:20AM5m 32060.850CR3Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Jayasingpur (JSP)Dec 30 1899 11:34AMDec 30 1899 11:35AM1m 32072.563CR1Jaysingpur, Maharashtra
Hatkanagale (HTK)Dec 30 1899 11:49AMDec 30 1899 11:50AM1m 32087.348CR1Dist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
Rukadi (RKD)Dec 30 1899 11:59AMDec 30 1899 12:00PM1m 32094.445CR1Kolhapur, Maharashtra
Valivade (VV)Dec 30 1899 12:09PMDec 30 1899 12:10PM1m 32101.27CR1Valivade, Maharashtra
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)Dec 30 1899 1:05PM 32107.9CR3Kolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)Dec 30 1899 5:30AM 1052NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)Dec 30 1899 5:58AMDec 30 1899 6:00AM2m 124.383NERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)Dec 30 1899 6:18AMDec 30 1899 6:20AM2m 149.141NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)Dec 30 1899 6:50AMDec 30 1899 6:55AM5m 169.956NER1PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)Dec 30 1899 7:06AMDec 30 1899 7:08AM2m 180.252NER2Salempur, Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)Dec 30 1899 7:19AMDec 30 1899 7:21AM2m 189.760NER1Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)Dec 30 1899 7:34AMDec 30 1899 7:36AM2m 1102.747NER1Belthara, Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)Dec 30 1899 8:11AMDec 30 1899 8:13AM2m 1129.928NER1Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)Dec 30 1899 8:30AMDec 30 1899 8:35AM5m 1137.846NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)Dec 30 1899 9:02AMDec 30 1899 9:04AM2m 1158.639NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)Dec 30 1899 9:17AMDec 30 1899 9:19AM2m 1167.253NERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)Dec 30 1899 9:30AMDec 30 1899 9:32AM2m 1176.949NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)Dec 30 1899 9:55AMDec 30 1899 9:57AM2m 1195.740NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)Dec 30 1899 10:45AMDec 30 1899 10:47AM2m 1227.69NER2Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)Dec 30 1899 11:10AMDec 30 1899 11:20AM10m 1230.950NR4Varanasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Chaukhandi (CHH)Dec 30 1899 11:39AMDec 30 1899 11:40AM1m 1246.757NR1221405, Uttar Pradesh
Sewapuri (SWPR)Dec 30 1899 11:47AMDec 30 1899 11:48AM1m 1253.439NR1State Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
Kapseti (KEH)Dec 30 1899 11:56AMDec 30 1899 11:57AM1m 1258.671NRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
Parsipur (PRF)Dec 30 1899 12:04PMDec 30 1899 12:05PM1m 1266.984NRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)Dec 30 1899 12:11PMDec 30 1899 12:13PM2m 1275.344NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Mondh (MOF)Dec 30 1899 12:24PMDec 30 1899 12:25PM1m 1283.462NR2District Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)Dec 30 1899 12:32PMDec 30 1899 12:33PM1m 1290.760NRDistrict Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Kansrai (SQN)Dec 30 1899 12:43PMDec 30 1899 12:44PM1m 1300.79NRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)Dec 30 1899 1:18PMDec 30 1899 1:20PM2m 1305.846NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Ugrasenpur (URPR)Dec 30 1899 1:39PMDec 30 1899 1:40PM1m 1320.457NR1Janghai, Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)Dec 30 1899 1:49PMDec 30 1899 1:50PM1m 132962NRPhulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Chandi (SYC)Dec 30 1899 2:01PMDec 30 1899 2:02PM1m 1340.411NR1Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)Dec 30 1899 3:06PMDec 30 1899 3:07PM1m 1352.529NR2Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)Dec 30 1899 3:20PMDec 30 1899 3:22PM2m 1358.914NR2Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)Dec 30 1899 3:50PMDec 30 1899 4:10PM20m 1365.421NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)Dec 30 1899 4:31PMDec 30 1899 4:32PM1m 1372.655NCR3Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Jasra (JSR)Dec 30 1899 4:49PMDec 30 1899 4:50PM1m 1388.369NCR2Jasra, Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)Dec 30 1899 5:09PMDec 30 1899 5:10PM1m 1410.156NCR1Shankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)Dec 30 1899 5:45PMDec 30 1899 5:46PM1m 1442.644NCR1Dabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)Dec 30 1899 6:17PMDec 30 1899 6:22PM5m 1465.175NCR1Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)Dec 30 1899 7:08PMDec 30 1899 7:10PM2m 1522.740WCR1Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)Dec 30 1899 7:40PMDec 30 1899 7:50PM10m 1542.893WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)Dec 30 1899 8:13PMDec 30 1899 8:15PM2m 1578.276WCR2MADHYA PRADESH Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)Dec 30 1899 9:05PMDec 30 1899 9:10PM5m 1641.275WCR4Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)Dec 30 1899 9:52PMDec 30 1899 9:54PM2m 1693.556WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)Dec 30 1899 10:35PMDec 30 1899 10:45PM10m 173226WCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)Dec 30 1899 10:53PMDec 30 1899 10:55PM2m 1735.478WCR1482002, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)Dec 30 1899 11:33PMDec 30 1899 11:35PM2m 178535WCR3Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)Dec 30 1899 12:28AMDec 30 1899 12:30AM2m 2816.173WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)Dec 30 1899 12:43AMDec 30 1899 12:45AM2m 283232WCR2Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)Dec 30 1899 1:38AMDec 30 1899 1:40AM2m 2860.5105WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)Dec 30 1899 2:08AMDec 30 1899 2:10AM2m 2909.760WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)Dec 30 1899 2:28AMDec 30 1899 2:30AM2m 2927.627WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)Dec 30 1899 4:20AMDec 30 1899 4:30AM10m 2977.280WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)Dec 30 1899 4:55AMDec 30 1899 4:56AM1m 21010.684WCR1hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)Dec 30 1899 5:16AMDec 30 1899 5:17AM1m 21038.665WCR2Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)Dec 30 1899 5:30AMDec 30 1899 5:32AM2m 21052.873WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)Dec 30 1899 5:58AMDec 30 1899 6:00AM2m 21084.577WCR1SH 15, Madhya Pradesh
Barud (BRUD)Dec 30 1899 6:16AMDec 30 1899 6:17AM1m 2110576WCR2Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)Dec 30 1899 6:25AMDec 30 1899 6:27AM2m 21115.260WCR2Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ)Dec 30 1899 6:45AMDec 30 1899 6:46AM1m 21133.1101WCR2Surgaon Banjari 450991, Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)Dec 30 1899 6:53AMDec 30 1899 6:55AM2m 21144.913WCR2Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)Dec 30 1899 8:10AMDec 30 1899 8:15AM5m 21160.578CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)Dec 30 1899 8:48AMDec 30 1899 8:50AM2m 21203.288CR2State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)Dec 30 1899 9:08AMDec 30 1899 9:10AM2m 21229.568CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Raver (RV)Dec 30 1899 9:28AMDec 30 1899 9:30AM2m 21249.946CRJalgaon, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)Dec 30 1899 10:15AMDec 30 1899 10:20AM5m 21284.169CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)Dec 30 1899 10:41AMDec 30 1899 10:43AM2m 21308.282CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)Dec 30 1899 11:18AMDec 30 1899 11:20AM2m 21355.982CR2Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)Dec 30 1899 11:53AMDec 30 1899 11:55AM2m 21400.9101CR3Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Nandgaon (NGN)Dec 30 1899 12:20PMDec 30 1899 12:22PM2m 21442.884CR2423106, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)Dec 30 1899 12:40PMDec 30 1899 12:45PM5m 21468.282CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)Dec 30 1899 1:03PMDec 30 1899 1:05PM2m 21492.958CRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
Nasik Road (NK)Dec 30 1899 1:55PMDec 30 1899 2:00PM5m 21541.242CR3Nashik 422214, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)Dec 30 1899 2:08PMDec 30 1899 2:10PM2m 21546.834CR2Maharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)Dec 30 1899 3:30PMDec 30 1899 3:35PM5m 21591.830CRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)Dec 30 1899 4:03PMDec 30 1899 4:05PM2m 2160665CR3Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)Dec 30 1899 5:07PMDec 30 1899 5:10PM3m 21673.363CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)Dec 30 1899 5:27PMDec 30 1899 5:30PM3m 21691.528CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)Dec 30 1899 6:05PM 21707.9CR4Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15018 Kashi Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15018 Kashi Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kashi Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15018 timetable?

It is important to check 15018 Kashi Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kashi Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kashi Express (PT)?

Kashi Express (PT) train number is 15018.

What is 15018 Kashi Express (PT) running days?

The 15018 Kashi Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kashi Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kashi Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 15018 from the source station?

The 15018 departs from its source station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 05:30.

Which is the destination station of 15018 Kashi Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 15018 Kashi Express (PT) reaches to its destination station LTT at 18:05 +1 night.

How much distance does Kashi Express (PT) covers?

Kashi Express (PT) covers total distance of 1708 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15018 to reach the destination?

The 15018 takes 36h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15018 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 15018 Kashi Express (PT) has 107 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15018 Kashi Express (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 15018 Kashi Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 18:05 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kashi Express (PT) usually arrives at GKP and LTT?

Kashi Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations does 15018 Kashi Express (PT) crosses?

The 15018 Kashi Express (PT) passes by 107 major stations i.e. Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Yeola (YL), Kopargaon (KPG), Puntamba Jn (PB), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Jn (DD), Kedgaon (KDG), Uruli (URI), Pune Jn (PUNE), Ghorpuri (GPR), Jejuri (JJR), Nira (NIRA), Lonand Jn (LNN), Wathar (WTR), Jarandeshwar (JSV), Satara (STR), Koregaon (KRG), Rahimatpur (RMP), Targaon (TAZ), Masur (MSR), Karad (KRD), Bhavani Nagar (BVNR), Takari (TKR), Kirloskarvadi (KOV), Bhilavdi (BVQ), Sangli (SLI), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Jayasingpur (JSP), Hatkanagale (HTK), Rukadi (RKD), Valivade (VV), Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Chauri Chaura (CC), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Salempur Jn (SRU), Lar Road (LRD), Belthara Road (BLTR), Indara Jn (IAA), Mau Jn (MAU), Dullahapur (DLR), Jakhanian (JKN), Sadat (SDT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi City (BCY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Chaukhandi (CHH), Sewapuri (SWPR), Kapseti (KEH), Parsipur (PRF), Bhadohi (BOY), Mondh (MOF), Suriawan (SAW), Sarai Kansrai (SQN), Janghai Jn (JNH), Ugrasenpur (URPR), Phulpur (PLP), Sarai Chandi (SYC), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Prayag Jn (PRG), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Naini Jn (NYN), Jasra (JSR), Shankargarh (SRJ), Dabhaura (DBR), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Jaitwar (JTW), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Sihora Road (SHR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML), Shridham (SRID), Narsinghpur (NU), Kareli (KY), Gadarwara (GAR), Pipariya (PPI), Sohagpur (SGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Banapura (BPF), Timarni (TBN), Harda (HD), Khirkiya (KKN), Barud (BRUD), Chhanera (CAER), Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Nepanagar (NPNR), Burhanpur (BAU), Raver (RV), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Pachora Jn (PC), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Nandgaon (NGN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Lasalgaon (LS), Nasik Road (NK), Devlali (DVL), Igatpuri (IGP), Kasara (KSRA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).