13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 10 2020 (06:01)

Train : 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 64 halts Duration : 35h 35m

From : PNBEDeparture : 23:55 To : LTT Arrival : 11:30 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1690 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chunar Jn (CAR)05:1005:122m 2243.472NCR2Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Manda Road (MNF)06:1906:201m 2309.445NCR1NH 76, Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)08:5708:581m 2392.333NCR1Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)15:2815:302m 2717.6106WCR1482002, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)16:4816:502m 2814.186WCR2Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)17:2317:252m 2856.677WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)17:5818:002m 2891.889WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)18:1218:142m 2909.773WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bagratawa (BGTA)18:3318:352m 2932.814WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:2520:3510m 2959.448WCR7District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)21:1721:192m 2992.8-WCR1hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)23:3123:332m 21097.359WCR2Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)00:2500:305m 31142.792CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)00:5801:002m 31185.488CR2State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)12:0012:1010m 2524.993WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)15:5816:002m 2767.257WCR3Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)16:3316:352m 2798.373WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)17:1017:122m 2842.776WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)17:3817:402m 2873.262WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)21:2121:232m 21020.819WCR2Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)22:0822:102m 21034.983WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)22:3322:352m 21066.733WCR1Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)00:0300:052m 31127.147WCR2Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Raver (RV)01:3801:402m 31232.141CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)02:3002:355m 31266.263CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)02:5803:002m 31290.4103CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)03:5403:551m 31383.187CR3Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)05:1405:151m 31475.172CR--Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)08:2008:255m 31574.024CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)09:5910:023m 31655.534CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)10:3410:373m 31673.719CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)11:30 31690.1-CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)05:2905:301m 31491.934CR2Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)06:2506:305m 31523.437CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)06:3906:401m 31529.027CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)09:0009:022m 31588.271CR3Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Zamania (ZNA)02:5602:582m 2167.237ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Ahraura Road (ARW)04:4404:451m 2225.143NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
Ara Jn (ARA)00:5300:585m 249.086ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Chausa (CSA)02:1502:172m 2128.457ECR1Pin - 802114, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)01:1301:152m 270.560ECR2Pin - 802152, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)02:0202:075m 2117.582ECR2802101, Bihar
Gahmar (GMR)02:2702:292m 2137.979ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)02:4102:432m 2153.762ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)11:0811:102m 2484.269WCR--Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)11:2811:302m 2504.940WCR1Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)13:0813:102m 2606.042WCR1Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)13:3513:405m 2623.383WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)15:1015:2010m 2714.226WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)14:1814:202m 2675.746WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)23:55 10.039ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)00:1000:122m 29.770ECR3,4Pin - 801105, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)00:2300:252m 222.539ECR1Pin - 800111, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)00:3200:342m 227.169ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:0904:1910m 2211.433ECR4,6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kailahat (KYT)04:5704:581m 2233.649NCR--Pin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)05:3805:435m 2274.637NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)05:5505:572m 2281.975NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Meja Road (MJA)06:4206:431m 2325.930NCR3Distt. Prayagraj PIN 212305, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:4007:455m 2354.831NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)09:5709:581m 2424.861NCR1Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)10:2010:255m 2447.351NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)12:3312:352m 2560.483WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)01:1801:202m 31211.768CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Nandgaon (NGN)04:2404:251m 31425.056CR2Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:5204:553m 31450.478CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express time table?

If you want to check 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13201 timetable?

It is important to check 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express?

Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express train number is 13201.

What are the 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express running days?

The 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express?

Class of travel available in Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13201 from the source station?

The 13201 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 23:55.

How much distance does Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express cover?

Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express covers a total distance of 1690 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13201 to reach the destination?

The 13201 takes 35h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 11:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13201 has between Patna Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express has 65 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express Express reach on day 3 at 11:30 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express usually arrives at PNBE and LTT?

Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express crosses?

The 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express passes by 65 major stations which are Chunar Jn (CAR), Manda Road (MNF), Shankargarh (SRJ), Madan Mahal (MML), Kareli (KY), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Pipariya (PPI), Sohagpur (SGP), Bagratawa (BGTA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Banapura (BPF), Chhanera (CAER), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Nepanagar (NPNR), Satna Jn (STA), Shridham (SRID), Narsinghpur (NU), Gadarwara (GAR), Bankhedi (BKH), Timarni (TBN), Harda (HD), Khirkiya (KKN), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Raver (RV), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Lasalgaon (LS), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Niphad (NR), Nashik Road (NK), Devlali (DVL), Kasara (KSRA), Zamania (ZNA), Ahraura Road (ARW), Ara Jn (ARA), Chausa (CSA), Bihiya (BEA), Buxar (BXR), Gahmar (GMR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Majhagawan (MJG), Jaitwar (JTW), Jukehi (JKE), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Sihora Road (SHR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Sadisopur (SDE), Bihta (BTA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kailahat (KYT), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Meja Road (MJA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Dabhaura (DBR), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Maihar (MYR), Burhanpur (BAU), Nandgaon (NGN), Manmad Jn (MMR).