11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 05 2019 (13:54)

Train : 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (DadarDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 88 halts Duration : 41h 0m

From : CSMTDeparture : 23:30 To : ASR Arrival : 16:30 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2045 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)Dec 30 1899 4:58AMDec 30 1899 6:00AM62m 232451CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Bhoras Budrukh (BFJ)Dec 30 1899 6:08AMDec 30 1899 6:09AM1m 2330.755CRKargaon Tanda-Chalisgaon Rd, Maharashtra
Jamdha (JMD)Dec 30 1899 6:17AMDec 30 1899 6:19AM2m 2338.154CRJamda, Maharashtra
Rajmane (RM)Dec 30 1899 6:29AMDec 30 1899 6:30AM1m 2347.152CRKunzar Rd, Maharashtra
Mordad Tanda (MWK)Dec 30 1899 6:36AMDec 30 1899 6:37AM1m 2352.355CRState Highway 22, Maharashtra
Shirud (SHF)Dec 30 1899 6:45AMDec 30 1899 6:47AM2m 2359.645CRShirud, Maharashtra
Borvihir (BRVR)Dec 30 1899 6:56AMDec 30 1899 6:57AM1m 2366.460CRDhule, Maharashtra
Mohadi Pragane Laling (MHAD)Dec 30 1899 7:08AMDec 30 1899 7:09AM1m 2377.530CRTal., Maharashtra
Dhule (DHI)Dec 30 1899 7:15AM 2380.5CR1Dhule, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)Dec 30 1899 11:30PM 1045CR15Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)Dec 30 1899 11:42PMDec 30 1899 11:45PM3m 1966CR5Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)Dec 30 1899 12:07AMDec 30 1899 12:10AM3m 233.354CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)Dec 30 1899 1:38AMDec 30 1899 1:40AM2m 2118.824CR2Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)Dec 30 1899 2:15AMDec 30 1899 2:20AM5m 213363CR2Dist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)Dec 30 1899 3:03AMDec 30 1899 3:05AM2m 217867CR1Maharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
Nasik Road (NK)Dec 30 1899 3:10AMDec 30 1899 3:15AM5m 2183.693CR1Nashik 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)Dec 30 1899 4:02AMDec 30 1899 4:05AM3m 2256.676CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)Dec 30 1899 4:58AMDec 30 1899 5:00AM2m 232482CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)Dec 30 1899 5:33AMDec 30 1899 5:35AM2m 2368.975CR2Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)Dec 30 1899 6:13AMDec 30 1899 6:15AM2m 2416.641CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)Dec 30 1899 6:50AMDec 30 1899 6:55AM5m 2440.849CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Savda (SAV)Dec 30 1899 7:14AMDec 30 1899 7:15AM1m 2456.287CR2Savda, Maharashtra
Nimbhora (NB)Dec 30 1899 7:21AMDec 30 1899 7:22AM1m 2464.967CR1Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Raver (RV)Dec 30 1899 7:31AMDec 30 1899 7:32AM1m 2474.976CR1Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)Dec 30 1899 7:48AMDec 30 1899 7:50AM2m 2495.379CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)Dec 30 1899 8:10AMDec 30 1899 8:12AM2m 2521.635CR1State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)Dec 30 1899 9:25AMDec 30 1899 9:30AM5m 2564.359CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)Dec 30 1899 9:46AMDec 30 1899 9:47AM1m 258085WCR1Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)Dec 30 1899 10:08AMDec 30 1899 10:10AM2m 2609.788WCR1Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)Dec 30 1899 10:31AMDec 30 1899 10:33AM2m 2640.360WCR2SH 15, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)Dec 30 1899 11:05AMDec 30 1899 11:07AM2m 2672.165WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)Dec 30 1899 11:20AMDec 30 1899 11:21AM1m 2686.284WCR3Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)Dec 30 1899 11:41AMDec 30 1899 11:42AM1m 2714.232WCR2hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)Dec 30 1899 12:45PMDec 30 1899 12:50PM5m 2747.660WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)Dec 30 1899 1:08PMDec 30 1899 1:10PM2m 2765.739WCR1Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Budni (BNI)Dec 30 1899 1:21PMDec 30 1899 1:22PM1m 2772.850WCR2District Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)Dec 30 1899 1:59PMDec 30 1899 2:00PM1m 2803.658WCR2Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Dip (MDDP)Dec 30 1899 2:14PMDec 30 1899 2:16PM2m 2817.157WCR1Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)Dec 30 1899 2:33PMDec 30 1899 2:35PM2m 2833.319WCR3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)Dec 30 1899 2:55PMDec 30 1899 3:10PM15m 2839.566WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)Dec 30 1899 3:50PMDec 30 1899 3:51PM1m 2883.562WCR2Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)Dec 30 1899 4:00PMDec 30 1899 4:02PM2m 2892.979WCR1Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)Dec 30 1899 4:18PMDec 30 1899 4:19PM1m 2914100WCR1Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)Dec 30 1899 4:30PMDec 30 1899 4:32PM2m 2932.468WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)Dec 30 1899 4:57PMDec 30 1899 4:58PM1m 2960.825WCR1State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)Dec 30 1899 5:40PMDec 30 1899 5:45PM5m 2978.274WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Dhaura (DUA)Dec 30 1899 6:13PMDec 30 1899 6:15PM2m 21012.853NCR2Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)Dec 30 1899 6:41PMDec 30 1899 6:43PM2m 2104180NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)Dec 30 1899 7:13PMDec 30 1899 7:15PM2m 21080.836NCR3Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Basai (BZY)Dec 30 1899 7:36PMDec 30 1899 7:38PM2m 21093.663NCR207522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Babina (BAB)Dec 30 1899 7:50PMDec 30 1899 7:52PM2m 21106.140NCR1Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)Dec 30 1899 8:30PMDec 30 1899 8:40PM10m 21131.475NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)Dec 30 1899 9:00PMDec 30 1899 9:02PM2m 21156.362NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Sonagir (SOR)Dec 30 1899 9:13PMDec 30 1899 9:15PM2m 21167.771NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)Dec 30 1899 9:31PMDec 30 1899 9:33PM2m 21186.768NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)Dec 30 1899 10:10PMDec 30 1899 10:15PM5m 21228.993NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)Dec 30 1899 10:40PMDec 30 1899 10:42PM2m 21267.548NCR3Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)Dec 30 1899 11:16PMDec 30 1899 11:18PM2m 21294.573NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)Dec 30 1899 12:01AMDec 30 1899 12:05AM4m 3134724NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)Dec 30 1899 12:15AMDec 30 1899 12:18AM3m 3135175NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)Dec 30 1899 12:58AMDec 30 1899 1:03AM5m 31400.889NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)Dec 30 1899 1:31AMDec 30 1899 1:33AM2m 31442.334NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Palwal (PWL)Dec 30 1899 2:48AMDec 30 1899 2:50AM2m 31484.880NR2Palwal, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)Dec 30 1899 3:06AMDec 30 1899 3:08AM2m 3150652NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)Dec 30 1899 3:17AMDec 30 1899 3:19AM2m 31513.857NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Dec 30 1899 3:41AMDec 30 1899 3:43AM2m 31534.814NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)Dec 30 1899 4:15AMDec 30 1899 4:30AM15m 31542.115NR4Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)Dec 30 1899 4:46AMDec 30 1899 4:48AM2m 31546.154NR2110007, Delhi NCT
Badli (BHD)Dec 30 1899 5:00AMDec 30 1899 5:02AM2m 31556.874NR1110042, Delhi NCT
Narela (NUR)Dec 30 1899 5:12AMDec 30 1899 5:14AM2m 31569.249NR2Delhi 110040, Delhi NCT
Sonipat Jn (SNP)Dec 30 1899 5:35AMDec 30 1899 5:37AM2m 31586.574NR2Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Ganaur (GNU)Dec 30 1899 5:50AMDec 30 1899 5:52AM2m 31602.567NR2Ganaur, Haryana
Samalkha (SMK)Dec 30 1899 6:03AMDec 30 1899 6:05AM2m 31614.757NR2Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)Dec 30 1899 6:23AMDec 30 1899 6:25AM2m 31631.884NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Gharaunda (GRA)Dec 30 1899 6:37AMDec 30 1899 6:39AM2m 31648.675NR2District Karnal 132114, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)Dec 30 1899 6:53AMDec 30 1899 6:55AM2m 31666.156NR2KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Taraori (TRR)Dec 30 1899 7:08AMDec 30 1899 7:10AM2m 31678.248NR1Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Nilokheri (NLKR)Dec 30 1899 7:15AMDec 30 1899 7:17AM2m 31682.229NR2Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)Dec 30 1899 7:52AMDec 30 1899 7:54AM2m 31699.332NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)Dec 30 1899 8:35AMDec 30 1899 8:37AM2m 31721.428NR2136136, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)Dec 30 1899 9:20AMDec 30 1899 9:40AM20m 31741.238NRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)Dec 30 1899 9:52AMDec 30 1899 9:54AM2m 31748.981NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)Dec 30 1899 10:09AMDec 30 1899 10:11AM2m 31769.256NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)Dec 30 1899 11:10AMDec 30 1899 11:12AM2m 31820.149NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)Dec 30 1899 11:45AMDec 30 1899 11:50AM5m 31847.172NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)Dec 30 1899 12:04PMDec 30 1899 12:06PM2m 31863.928NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)Dec 30 1899 12:48PMDec 30 1899 12:50PM2m 31883.836NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)Dec 30 1899 1:32PMDec 30 1899 1:40PM8m 31909.258NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)Dec 30 1899 1:54PMDec 30 1899 1:56PM2m 31922.663NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Goraya (GRY)Dec 30 1899 2:08PMDec 30 1899 2:10PM2m 31935.259NR2Goraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)Dec 30 1899 2:20PMDec 30 1899 2:22PM2m 31945.162NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)Dec 30 1899 2:38PMDec 30 1899 2:40PM2m 31961.619NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)Dec 30 1899 2:55PMDec 30 1899 3:00PM5m 31966.256NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)Dec 30 1899 3:39PMDec 30 1899 3:41PM2m 32002.479NR1Amritsar, Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)Dec 30 1899 3:59PMDec 30 1899 4:01PM2m 3202639NR1Jandiala, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)Dec 30 1899 4:30PM 32044.7NRAmritsar 143001., Punjab
Kalyan Jn (KYN)Dec 30 1899 12:30AMDec 30 1899 12:33AM3m 251.562CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Jakhalaun (JLN)Dec 30 1899 6:28PMDec 30 1899 6:30PM2m 21024.391NCR1District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Patiala (PTA)Dec 30 1899 10:38AMDec 30 1899 10:40AM2m 31794.551NR1Patiala 147003, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar time table?

If you want to check 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11057 timetable?

It is important to check 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar?

Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar train number is 11057.

What are the 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar running days?

The 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11057 from the source station?

The 11057 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 23:30.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar covers a total distance of 2045 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11057 to reach the destination?

The 11057 takes 41h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar and at what time does it arrive?

The 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 16:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11057 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Amritsar Jn?

The 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar has 98 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar Express reach on day 3 at 16:30 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar usually arrives at CSMT and ASR?

Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar crosses?

The 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar passes by 98 major stations which are Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Bhoras Budrukh (BFJ), Jamdha (JMD), Rajmane (RM), Mordad Tanda (MWK), Shirud (SHF), Borvihir (BRVR), Mohadi Pragane Laling (MHAD), Dhule (DHI), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kasara (KSRA), Igatpuri (IGP), Devlali (DVL), Nasik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Pachora Jn (PC), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Savda (SAV), Nimbhora (NB), Raver (RV), Burhanpur (BAU), Nepanagar (NPNR), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Chhanera (CAER), Khirkiya (KKN), Harda (HD), Timarni (TBN), Banapura (BPF), Itarsi Jn (ET), Hoshangabad (HBD), Budni (BNI), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Mandi Dip (MDDP), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sanchi (SCI), Vidisha (BHS), GulabGanj (GLG), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Jn (BINA), Dhaura (DUA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Talbahat (TBT), Basai (BZY), Babina (BAB), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Sonagir (SOR), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Palwal (PWL), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Badli (BHD), Narela (NUR), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Ganaur (GNU), Samalkha (SMK), Panipat Jn (PNP), Gharaunda (GRA), Karnal (KUN), Taraori (TRR), Nilokheri (NLKR), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Shahbad Markanda (SHDM), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Nabha (NBA), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Malerkotla (MET), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Goraya (GRY), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jandiala (JNL), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Jakhalaun (JLN), Patiala (PTA).