07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 16 (10:03)

Train : 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 16h 10m

From : YPRDeparture : 23:55 To : MAQ Arrival : 16:05 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 834 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)23:55 10.035SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)00:2000:222m 214.623SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)00:3800:402m 220.879SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)01:2301:252m 277.260SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Kuppam (KPN)01:5902:001m 2111.448SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Salem Jn (SA)05:1205:153m 2266.151SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)06:2506:305m 2325.870SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)07:1307:152m 2376.053SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)08:1208:153m 2426.543SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)09:3209:353m 2482.259SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)10:2010:255m 2526.463SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)11:0811:102m 2571.462SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)11:5011:555m 2612.773SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)12:3312:352m 2658.974SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)12:5312:552m 2681.046SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)13:2213:253m 2701.770SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)13:5413:551m 2735.463SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)14:2314:252m 2764.777SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)14:4314:452m 2787.834SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)16:05 2833.7-SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07391 timetable?

It is important to check 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special?

Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special train number is 07391.

What are the 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special running days?

The 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special runs on Sun between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07391 from the source station?

The 07391 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 23:55.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special cover?

Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special covers a total distance of 834 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07391 to reach the destination?

The 07391 takes 16h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 16:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07391 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 16:05 +1 night to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special usually arrives at YPR and MAQ?

Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special crosses?

The 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special passes by 19 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Banaswadi (BAND), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Kuppam (KPN), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Tirur (TIR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Vadakara (BDJ), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Payyanur (PAY), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).