06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (21:54)

Train : 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 17h 15m

From : MAQDeparture : 16:35 To : PDY Arrival : 09:50 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 799 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)16:35 10.073SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)17:1317:152m 145.977SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)17:3317:352m 169.073SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)17:5918:001m 198.363SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)18:3218:353m 1132.069SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)18:5318:552m 1152.762SR--Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)19:0419:051m 1161.959SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Vadakara (BDJ)19:1819:202m 1174.862SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)20:0520:105m 1221.165SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)20:4820:502m 1262.360SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)21:3521:405m 1307.334SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)22:5723:003m 1351.538SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Podanur Jn (PTJ)00:1800:202m 2401.329SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)00:3200:353m 2407.271SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)01:1801:202m 2457.755SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)02:1502:205m 2507.940SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:5004:0010m 2567.620SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Salem Town (SXT)04:1904:201m 2574.061SR--Salem, Tamil Nadu
Attur (ATU)05:0905:101m 2623.679SR--Attur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
Chinna Salem (CHSM)05:3405:351m 2655.329SR--Pincode-606201. Telephone Number-04151 236251, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)07:2007:3010m 2706.551SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)08:3508:4510m 2761.235SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry (PDY)09:50 2798.8-SR--Puducherry 605001, Puducherry

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) time table?

If you want to check 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06856 timetable?

It is important to check 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem)?

Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) train number is 06856.

What are the 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) running days?

The 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) runs on Fri between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Puducherry (PDY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem)?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06856 from the source station?

The 06856 departs from its source station Puducherry (PDY) at 16:35.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) cover?

Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) covers a total distance of 799 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06856 to reach the destination?

The 06856 takes 17h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) reaches its destination station Puducherry at 09:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06856 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Puducherry?

The 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) take to reach Puducherry Railway Station?

The 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) Express reach on day 2 at 09:50 +1 night to the Puducherry Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) usually arrives at MAQ and PDY?

Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) arrives on platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number -- at Puducherry (PDY).

How many major stations 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) crosses?

The 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) passes by 22 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Payyanur (PAY), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Vadakara (BDJ), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Salem Town (SXT), Attur (ATU), Chinna Salem (CHSM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Puducherry (PDY).