06627 West Coast SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 01 (19:09)

Train : 06627 West Coast SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 16h 15m

From : MASDeparture : 13:15 To : MAQ Arrival : 05:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 902 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)13:15 10.061SR5Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)14:2314:252m 168.678SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)14:5314:552m 1105.049SR--Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)15:2515:305m 1129.665SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)16:4816:502m 1214.150SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)16:5917:001m 1221.583SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)17:3417:351m 1268.771SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)17:5417:551m 1291.370SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)18:3218:353m 1334.559SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Sankaridurg (SGE)19:1419:151m 1373.251SR--Sankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)19:4019:455m 1394.270SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)20:2820:302m 1444.553SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)21:2721:303m 1495.025SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)21:4421:451m 1500.945SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)22:5222:553m 1550.778SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)23:1923:201m 1582.031SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)23:4523:505m 1594.967SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)00:1700:181m 2624.865SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)00:3200:331m 2639.974SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)00:4600:471m 2656.060SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)01:1201:153m 2681.177SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)01:5101:521m 2727.460SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)02:1402:151m 2749.556SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)02:3702:403m 2770.184SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)03:0403:051m 2803.863SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)03:2403:251m 2823.862SR--Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)03:3403:351m 2833.173SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)03:5403:551m 2856.229SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)05:30 2902.2-SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06627 West Coast SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06627 West Coast SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of West Coast SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06627 timetable?

It is important to check 06627 West Coast SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check West Coast SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of West Coast SF Special?

West Coast SF Special train number is 06627.

What are the 06627 West Coast SF Special running days?

The 06627 West Coast SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in West Coast SF Special?

Class of travel available in West Coast SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06627 from the source station?

The 06627 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 13:15.

How much distance does West Coast SF Special cover?

West Coast SF Special covers a total distance of 902 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06627 to reach the destination?

The 06627 takes 16h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06627 West Coast SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06627 West Coast SF Special reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 05:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06627 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 06627 West Coast SF Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06627 West Coast SF Special take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06627 West Coast SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:30 +1 night to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which West Coast SF Special usually arrives at MAS and MAQ?

West Coast SF Special arrives on platform number 5 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 5 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 06627 West Coast SF Special crosses?

The 06627 West Coast SF Special passes by 28 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Tirupattur (TPT), Morappur (MAP), Bommidi (BQI), Salem Jn (SA), Sankaridurg (SGE), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Parappanangadi (PGI), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Vadakara (BDJ), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Payyanur (PAY), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).