06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (19:10)

Train : 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival SpecialDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 46 halts Duration : 44h 15m

From : ERSDeparture : 20:25 To : OKHA Arrival : 16:40 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2253 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)20:25 10.058SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)20:4520:472m 119.556SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:4521:483m 174.038SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)22:4022:5010m 1107.149SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)23:0423:051m 1118.679SR--Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)23:1923:201m 1137.065SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)23:3423:351m 1152.169SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)23:4923:501m 1168.256SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)00:1700:203m 2193.377SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)00:5901:001m 2239.670SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Honnavar (HNA)08:0008:022m 2599.648KR--Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)10:5011:0010m 2728.863KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)11:4411:462m 2774.957KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Kankavali (KKW)13:0813:102m 2853.545KR--Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)15:4015:455m 2964.953KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Mangaon (MNI)19:0019:022m 21137.847KR--Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)21:1521:205m 21243.131CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)22:2322:252m 21280.847CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)07:0307:052m 2543.553KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)07:2207:242m 2558.768KR--Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Vasai Road (BSR)23:0023:1010m 21308.282WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)23:4723:492m 21358.989WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Valsad (BL)00:5400:562m 31455.355WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)01:3901:412m 31494.629WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)02:4202:508m 31524.2103WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)03:1903:212m 31574.084WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)04:1804:2810m 31653.961WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:0305:052m 31689.346WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)06:2506:272m 31750.511WR--Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)06:4506:5510m 31753.974WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)07:4807:502m 31819.143WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)09:2109:232m 31884.560WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)11:1911:2910m 32000.644WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)13:2413:295m 32085.153WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)14:3014:322m 32139.574WR--Khambhalia, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)15:4015:455m 32223.532WR--District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Okha (OKHA)16:40 32252.5-WR--Okha - 361350, Gujarat
Quilandi (QLD)00:3900:401m 2217.669SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Karwar (KAWR)09:2809:302m 2668.645KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Thalassery (TLY)01:1901:201m 2261.746SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)01:4701:503m 2282.484SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)02:1402:151m 2316.073SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)02:3902:401m 2345.473SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)02:5903:001m 2368.540SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)04:1004:2010m 2415.616SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)05:3605:382m 2436.383KR--Surathkal, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)06:0806:102m 2478.080KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)06:3406:362m 2510.075KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06338 timetable?

It is important to check 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special?

Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special train number is 06338.

What are the 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special running days?

The 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special runs on Wed and Fri between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Okha (OKHA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06338 from the source station?

The 06338 departs from its source station Okha (OKHA) at 20:25.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special cover?

Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special covers a total distance of 2253 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06338 to reach the destination?

The 06338 takes 44h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special reaches its destination station Okha at 16:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06338 has between Ernakulam Jn and Okha?

The 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special take to reach Okha Railway Station?

The 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 16:40 +2 nights to the Okha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special usually arrives at ERS and OKHA?

Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number -- at Okha (OKHA).

How many major stations 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special crosses?

The 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special passes by 47 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Pattambi (PTB), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Parappanangadi (PGI), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Vadakara (BDJ), Honnavar (HNA), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Kankavali (KKW), Ratnagiri (RN), Mangaon (MNI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Bhatkal (BTJL), Vasai Road (BSR), Boisar (BOR), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Jamnagar (JAM), Khambhalia (KMBL), Dwarka (DWK), Okha (OKHA), Quilandi (QLD), Karwar (KAWR), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Payyanur (PAY), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Surathkal (SL), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA).