06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 31 2020 (22:00)

Train : 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 45 halts Duration : 10h 55m

From : CBEDeparture : 07:55 To : MAQ Arrival : 18:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)07:55 10.035SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)08:0508:061m 15.974SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Madukarai (MDKI)08:1408:151m 115.752SR--Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Ettimadai (ETMD)08:2108:221m 121.044SR--Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
Walayar (WRA)08:3408:351m 129.753SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Kanjikode (KJKD)08:4908:501m 142.154SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)09:0509:105m 155.727SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Parli (PLL)09:2909:301m 164.365SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)09:4409:451m 179.532SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)09:5910:001m 187.031SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)10:2510:3510m 199.936SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)10:5410:551m 1111.429SR--Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)11:1411:151m 1120.540SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)11:2911:301m 1129.843SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)11:3911:401m 1136.365SR--Thirunavaya, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)11:4811:502m 1144.953SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tanur (TA)11:5912:001m 1152.954SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)12:0912:101m 1161.050SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)12:1612:171m 1165.947SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)12:2412:251m 1171.420SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Ferok (FK)12:3912:401m 1176.155SR--Feroke, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)12:4912:501m 1184.34SR--Kerala 673003, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)13:1713:203m 1186.177SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)13:3913:401m 1210.467SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Payyoli (PYOL)13:5113:521m 1222.748SR--Payyoli, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)14:0414:051m 1232.486SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)14:1414:151m 1245.262SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Thalassery (TLY)14:2414:251m 1254.531SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)15:0515:105m 1275.146SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Valapattanam (VAPM)15:1915:201m 1282.019SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Pappinisseri (PPNS)15:2515:261m 1283.645SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)15:3415:351m 1289.675SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)15:4115:421m 1297.289SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Ezhimala (ELM)15:4815:491m 1306.017SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)15:5916:001m 1308.875SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)16:0516:061m 1315.014SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)16:4416:451m 1323.635SR--Kasaragod district, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)16:5416:551m 1328.940SR--Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)17:0917:101m 1338.188SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Bekal Fort (BFR)17:1617:171m 1346.958SR--671316, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)17:2217:231m 1351.852SR--Bekal, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)17:3417:351m 1361.281SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kumbala (KMQ)17:4417:451m 1373.566SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Uppala (UAA)17:5417:551m 1383.346SR--Kasaragod District, Kerala
Manjeshwar (MJS)18:0418:051m 1390.256SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Ullal (ULL)18:1418:151m 1398.615SR--Someshwar, Karnataka
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)18:50 1407.2-SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06323 timetable?

It is important to check 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special?

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special train number is 06323.

What are the 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special running days?

The 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 06323 from the source station?

The 06323 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 07:55.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special cover?

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special covers a total distance of 407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06323 to reach the destination?

The 06323 takes 10h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 18:50 .

How many stoppages 06323 has between Coimbatore Jn and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 18:50 to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special usually arrives at CBE and MAQ?

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special crosses?

The 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special passes by 46 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Madukarai (MDKI), Ettimadai (ETMD), Walayar (WRA), Kanjikode (KJKD), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Parli (PLL), Lakkiti (LDY), Ottappalam (OTP), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Pattambi (PTB), Pallippuram (PUM), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Tirur (TIR), Tanur (TA), Parappanangadi (PGI), Vallikunnu (VLI), Kadalundi (KN), Ferok (FK), Kallayi (KUL), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Quilandi (QLD), Payyoli (PYOL), Vadakara (BDJ), Mahe (MAHE), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Valapattanam (VAPM), Pappinisseri (PPNS), Kannapuram (KPQ), Payangadi (PAZ), Ezhimala (ELM), Payyanur (PAY), Trikarpur (TKQ), Charvattur (CHV), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Bekal Fort (BFR), Kotikulam (KQK), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kumbala (KMQ), Uppala (UAA), Manjeshwar (MJS), Ullal (ULL), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).