06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (15:26)

Train : 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 33h 50m

From : TENDeparture : 07:15 To : DR Arrival : 17:05 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1752 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)07:15 10.071SR4Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)08:1008:122m 165.263SR2Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)08:5809:002m 1113.758SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)09:4509:505m 1157.153SR4Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)11:0011:055m 1219.461SR1Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)12:1812:202m 1293.465SR1Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)13:2013:255m 1358.370SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)14:0814:102m 1408.553SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:0715:103m 1459.159SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)16:0716:103m 1514.863SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)16:5216:553m 1559.059SR5Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)18:2218:253m 1645.269SR2Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)19:4219:453m 1734.264SR2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)21:5022:0010m 1867.537SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)23:4023:422m 1929.972KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)01:2401:262m 21051.569KR--Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)02:2602:282m 21120.542KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)03:5504:0510m 21180.764KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)04:4804:502m 21226.843KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Kankavali (KKW)06:4006:422m 21305.335KR--Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)09:5510:005m 21416.848KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)11:3411:362m 21492.250KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)15:4015:455m 21695.056CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)16:2016:255m 21727.936CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)17:05 21752.2-CR7Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check the 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06072 timetable?

It is important to check 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special?

Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special train number is 06072.

What are the 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special running days?

The 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special runs on Wed between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Dadar Ctrl (DR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06072 from the source station?

The 06072 departs from its source station Dadar Ctrl (DR) at 07:15.

How much distance does Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special cover?

Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 1752 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06072 to reach the destination?

The 06072 takes 33h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Dadar Ctrl at 17:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06072 has between Tirunelveli Jn and Dadar Ctrl?

The 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special take to reach Dadar Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 17:05 +1 night to the Dadar Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special usually arrives at TEN and DR?

Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special arrives on platform number 4 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and platform number 7 at Dadar Ctrl (DR).

How many major stations 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special crosses?

The 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special passes by 24 major stations which are Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Kovilpatti (CVP), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Honnavar (HNA), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Kankavali (KKW), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR).