03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 03 (09:28)

Train : 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 52 halts Duration : 34h 55m

From : PNBEDeparture : 23:55 To : LTT Arrival : 10:50 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1689 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)23:55 10.039ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)00:1000:122m 29.787ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)00:2400:262m 227.182ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)00:4200:475m 249.092ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)01:0101:032m 270.554ECR2Pin - 802152, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)01:5502:005m 2117.568ECR2802101, Bihar
Gahmar (GMR)02:1802:202m 2137.968ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)02:3402:362m 2153.790ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)02:4502:472m 2167.232ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:1004:2010m 2211.446ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kailahat (KYT)04:5004:511m 2233.649NCR--Pin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)05:0305:052m 2243.453NCR--Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)05:4005:455m 2274.644NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)05:5505:572m 2281.972NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Manda Road (MNF)06:2006:211m 2309.455NCR3NH 76, Uttar Pradesh
Meja Road (MJA)06:3906:401m 2325.958NCR3Distt. Prayagraj PIN 212305, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:1007:155m 2354.858NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)07:5407:551m 2392.337NCR1Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)08:4808:491m 2424.838NCR1Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)09:2509:305m 2447.335NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:4511:505m 2524.976WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)12:1812:202m 2560.476WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)13:1013:155m 2623.365WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)14:0314:052m 2675.746WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)14:5515:0510m 2714.216WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)15:1815:202m 2717.690WCR1482002, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)15:5315:552m 2767.275WCR--Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)16:2016:222m 2798.359WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)16:3816:402m 2814.195WCR2Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)16:5817:002m 2842.764WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)17:1317:152m 2856.677WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)17:2817:302m 2873.286WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)17:4317:452m 2891.883WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)17:5818:002m 2909.849WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:0019:1010m 2958.677WCR6,7District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)19:3619:382m 2992.084WCR1hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)19:5820:002m 21020.065WCR--Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)20:1320:152m 21034.283WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)20:3820:402m 21065.980WCR1Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)21:0321:052m 21096.634WCR--Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)21:5822:002m 21126.313WCR--Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)23:1223:153m 21141.978CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)00:0800:102m 31210.968CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Raver (RV)00:2800:302m 31231.351CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:1001:155m 31265.550CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)01:4401:451m 31289.663CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)03:1303:152m 31382.365CR3Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:1704:203m 31449.673CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)04:5404:551m 31491.163CR--Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)05:2505:305m 31522.624CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)08:1308:152m 31587.470CR2Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)09:1309:152m 31654.847CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)09:3809:402m 31672.914CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)10:50 31689.3-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special time table?

If you want to check 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03201 timetable?

It is important to check 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special?

Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special train number is 03201.

What are the 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special running days?

The 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special?

Class of travel available in Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03201 from the source station?

The 03201 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 23:55.

How much distance does Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special cover?

Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special covers a total distance of 1689 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03201 to reach the destination?

The 03201 takes 34h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 10:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03201 has between Patna Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special Express reach on day 3 at 10:50 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special usually arrives at PNBE and LTT?

Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special arrives on platform number 4 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special crosses?

The 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special passes by 53 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Bihta (BTA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihiya (BEA), Buxar (BXR), Gahmar (GMR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Zamania (ZNA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kailahat (KYT), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Manda Road (MNF), Meja Road (MJA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Shankargarh (SRJ), Dabhaura (DBR), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Sihora Road (SHR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML), Shridham (SRID), Narsinghpur (NU), Kareli (KY), Gadarwara (GAR), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Bankhedi (BKH), Pipariya (PPI), Sohagpur (SGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Banapura (BPF), Timarni (TBN), Harda (HD), Khirkiya (KKN), Chhanera (CAER), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Raver (RV), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Niphad (NR), Nashik Road (NK), Kasara (KSRA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).