02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 03 (20:52)

Train : 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 39 halts Duration : 32h 50m

From : CSMTDeparture : 21:10 To : HWH Arrival : 06:00 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1963 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)21:10 10.045CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)21:2221:253m 19.081CR4Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)21:4321:452m 133.349CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:0722:103m 151.565CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)23:1223:153m 1118.850CR1Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)00:3200:353m 2183.674CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)01:3401:373m 2256.679CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)02:2802:302m 2324.079CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)03:4003:422m 2416.644CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)04:1504:205m 2440.863CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)05:0805:102m 2490.873CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)05:3305:352m 2518.682CR2Nandura, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)05:5305:552m 2543.256CR2Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)06:3506:405m 2580.259CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)07:1807:202m 2617.446CR2Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)08:1508:205m 2659.272CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)08:5809:013m 2704.885CR--Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)09:1509:161m 2724.794CR--Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)09:3509:394m 2754.447CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:2011:255m 2833.253CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)12:2612:282m 2895.073SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)12:4312:452m 2913.166SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)13:3013:355m 2962.976SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)14:3314:341m 21035.982SECR2Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)14:5714:592m 21067.345SECR1Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)15:4015:455m 21097.764SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:2016:3010m 21134.880SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)17:1817:202m 21199.047SECR4Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)18:2018:3515m 21245.669SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)19:2119:232m 21298.291SECR1Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)19:4319:452m 21328.552SECR1Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)20:0320:052m 21344.078SECR2National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)20:3120:365m 21378.0-SECR1Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)20:5520:572m 21438.013SECR3Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)21:5021:555m 21449.676SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)23:1523:238m 21550.771SER4PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)00:4800:557m 31651.868SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)01:5001:555m 31713.967SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)03:5504:005m 31847.583SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)05:1805:202m 31955.211SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)06:00 31962.5-ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02809 timetable?

It is important to check 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT)?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) train number is 02809.

What are the 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) running days?

The 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02809 from the source station?

The 02809 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 21:10.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) covers a total distance of 1963 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02809 to reach the destination?

The 02809 takes 32h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 06:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02809 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Howrah Jn?

The 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:00 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and HWH?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) crosses?

The 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur) (PT) passes by 40 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Kasara (KSRA), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Malkapur (MKU), Nandura (NN), Shegaon (SEG), Akola Jn (AK), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Badnera Jn (BD), Dhamangaon (DMN), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Gondia Jn (G), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Sakti (SKT), Kharsia (KHS), Raigarh (RIG), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).