02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 01 (18:34)

Train : 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 51h 15m

From : CBEDeparture : 12:45 To : HSR Arrival : 16:00 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2785 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)12:45 10.042SR4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)14:0514:105m 155.748SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)15:0515:105m 199.967SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)16:2716:303m 1186.165SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)17:5217:553m 1275.164SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)20:0020:1010m 1408.431SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)22:1022:122m 1470.868KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)01:0001:022m 2661.441KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)02:3002:4010m 2721.643KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Ratnagiri (RN)08:1008:155m 2957.759KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)09:3209:342m 21033.154KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)13:2013:255m 21235.937CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)15:0015:055m 21301.097WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)16:2016:222m 21421.971WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)17:4217:475m 21516.996WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)18:1818:202m 21566.883WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:1819:2810m 21646.765WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)20:0120:021m 21682.147WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)21:2521:3510m 21746.752WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)22:5522:572m 21815.549WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)00:1600:182m 31880.375WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)01:0001:1010m 31932.888NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)02:1702:192m 32031.552NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)03:3603:415m 32097.784NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)04:0304:085m 32128.771NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)04:4304:463m 32169.944NWR--Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)05:3005:4010m 32201.972NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)07:0607:115m 32304.881NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)07:5307:585m 32361.847NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)09:0409:062m 32413.560NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)10:1010:4030m 32477.684NWR3Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)11:3211:342m 32550.750NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)12:5012:555m 32614.651NWR1District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)13:4513:483m 32657.579NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)14:3214:353m 32715.349NWR1PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Hisar Jn (HSR)16:00 32785.2-NWR1,2Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special time table?

If you want to check the 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02476 timetable?

It is important to check 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special?

Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special train number is 02476.

What are the 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special running days?

The 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special runs on Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02476 from the source station?

The 02476 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 12:45.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special cover?

Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special covers a total distance of 2785 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02476 to reach the destination?

The 02476 takes 51h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 16:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02476 has between Coimbatore Jn and Hisar Jn?

The 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:00 +2 nights to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special usually arrives at CBE and HSR?

Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special arrives on platform number 4 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 1,2 at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special crosses?

The 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special passes by 35 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Luni Jn (LUNI), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Hisar Jn (HSR).