02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (04:48)

Train : 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 33h 25m

From : CSMTDeparture : 11:05 To : ASN Arrival : 20:30 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2038 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)11:05 10.045CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)11:1711:203m 19.069CR--Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:5712:003m 151.558CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:3815:402m 1256.679CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:0018:055m 1440.861CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:0720:103m 1564.381CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:2522:3510m 1747.679WCR4,5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:4001:5010m 2992.173WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)03:0503:105m 21082.969WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:3504:405m 21181.354WCR2,3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:4807:502m 21351.587NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)08:4508:505m 21431.739NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:2710:3710m 21494.883ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)11:4511:472m 21588.762ECR--802101, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:4013:5010m 21706.245ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:3316:352m 21829.538ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)18:0018:055m 21883.082ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)18:3718:392m 21927.070ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)19:0419:062m 21956.089ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)19:4419:462m 22012.434ER--Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)20:30 22037.6-ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02362 timetable?

It is important to check 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT)?

Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) train number is 02362.

What are the 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) runs on Wed between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Asansol Jn (ASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02362 from the source station?

The 02362 departs from its source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 11:05.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2038 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02362 to reach the destination?

The 02362 takes 33h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Asansol Jn at 20:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02362 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Asansol Jn?

The 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) take to reach Asansol Jn Railway Station?

The 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:30 +1 night to the Asansol Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and ASN?

Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Asansol Jn (ASN).

How many major stations 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Special (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN).