02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 10 2020 (17:21)

Train : 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 43 halts Duration : 37h 55m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:35 To : CSMT Arrival : 13:30 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:35 10.081ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:4400:495m 293.278ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)01:2601:282m 2141.173ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)01:4101:432m 2156.984ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)02:0002:022m 2180.869ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)02:1802:235m 2199.164ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barakar (BRR)02:3902:412m 2216.342ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)03:4003:455m 2257.564ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)04:1304:185m 2287.277ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)04:3204:342m 2305.286ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)04:5304:552m 2332.4104ECR2Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)05:2305:252m 2380.753ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)06:5206:575m 2456.996ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)07:4007:422m 2525.562ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)07:5808:002m 2541.989ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)08:1208:142m 2559.898ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)08:4308:452m 2607.339ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:1010:2010m 2662.036ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)11:1311:152m 2694.075NCR--Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)11:4011:455m 2725.134NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)11:5812:002m 2732.558NCR--Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)13:1513:205m 2805.351NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)14:0414:051m 2842.938NCR--Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)15:3315:352m 2897.972NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)16:4016:455m 2975.585WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)17:1017:122m 21011.079WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)18:0018:055m 21073.973WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)19:2019:3010m 21164.774WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)20:1320:152m 21217.767WCR--Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)20:4320:452m 21248.873WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)20:5821:002m 21264.740WCR2Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)21:4321:452m 21293.289WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)22:1822:202m 21342.450WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:4023:5010m 21409.187WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)00:4200:442m 31484.763WCR--Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:2702:303m 31592.578CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)03:2303:252m 31661.555CR--Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)04:2504:305m 31716.052CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)04:5805:002m 31740.281CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)06:0906:101m 31832.870CR--Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)07:0807:102m 31900.267CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)08:1508:205m 31973.240CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:3711:403m 32105.331CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)13:0213:053m 32147.822CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)13:30 32156.8-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) time table?

If you want to check 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02321 timetable?

It is important to check 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)?

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) train number is 02321.

What are the 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) running days?

The 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02321 from the source station?

The 02321 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 23:35.

How much distance does Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) cover?

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) covers a total distance of 2157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02321 to reach the destination?

The 02321 takes 37h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 13:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02321 has between Howrah Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) Express reach on day 3 at 13:30 +2 nights to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) usually arrives at HWH and CSMT?

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 8 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) crosses?

The 02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) passes by 44 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Panagarh (PAN), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Barakar (BRR), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Shankargarh (SRJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Shridham (SRID), Narsinghpur (NU), Kareli (KY), Gadarwara (GAR), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).