93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 17 2019 (19:30)

Train : 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 17 halts Duration : 2h 27m

From : DRDDeparture : 15:20 To : DDR Arrival : 17:47 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 114 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dahanu Road (DRD)15:20 10.053WR4Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)15:3415:351m 112.381WR2PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)15:4215:431m 121.757WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Umroli (UOI)15:4815:491m 126.579WR2Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)15:5415:551m 133.072WR3Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)16:0216:031m 141.463WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)16:0916:101m 147.867WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)16:1716:181m 155.628WR2401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)16:3616:371m 164.151WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Nalla Sopara (NSP)16:4216:431m 168.362WR--401209, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)16:4716:481m 172.576WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Naigaon (NIG)16:5116:521m 176.255WR--Naigaon West, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)16:5716:581m 180.852WR--Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Mira Road (MIRA)17:0217:031m 184.366WR--Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
Dahisar (DIC)17:0617:071m 187.728WR--Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)17:1217:131m 190.049WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)17:2817:291m 1102.448WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)17:3817:391m 1109.532WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)17:47 1113.7-WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 93024 timetable?

It is important to check 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local?

Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local train number is 93024.

What are the 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local running days?

The 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Dadar Western (DDR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 93024 from the source station?

The 93024 departs from its source station Dadar Western (DDR) at 15:20.

How much distance does Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local cover?

Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local covers a total distance of 114 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 93024 to reach the destination?

The 93024 takes 2h 27m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local reaches its destination station Dadar Western at 17:47 .

How many stoppages 93024 has between Dahanu Road and Dadar Western?

The 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local take to reach Dadar Western Railway Station?

The 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:47 to the Dadar Western Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local usually arrives at DRD and DDR?

Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local arrives on platform number 4 at Dahanu Road (DRD) and platform number -- at Dadar Western (DDR).

How many major stations 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local crosses?

The 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local passes by 18 major stations which are Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Umroli (UOI), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Vaitarna (VTN), Virar (VR), Nalla Sopara (NSP), Vasai Road (BSR), Naigaon (NIG), Bhayandar (BYR), Mira Road (MIRA), Dahisar (DIC), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Bandra (BA), Dadar Western (DDR).