92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (10:47)

Train : 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast LocalDep Days: - M T W T F -

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 6m

From : DDRDeparture : 08:18 To : VR Arrival : 09:24 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 50 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dadar Western (DDR)08:18 10.051WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)08:2308:241m 14.261WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)08:3108:321m 111.453WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)08:4608:471m 123.747WR4Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dahisar (DIC)08:5008:511m 126.150WR3Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
Mira Road (MIRA)08:5508:561m 129.452WR3Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)09:0009:011m 132.955WR5Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Naigaon (NIG)09:0609:071m 137.545WR3Naigaon West, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)09:1209:131m 141.362WR4Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Nalla Sopara (NSP)09:1709:181m 145.442WR3401209, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)09:24 149.6-WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local time table?

If you want to check 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 92011 timetable?

It is important to check 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local?

Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local train number is 92011.

What are the 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local running days?

The 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Dadar Western (DDR) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local?

Class of travel available in Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 92011 from the source station?

The 92011 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 08:18.

How much distance does Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local cover?

Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local covers a total distance of 50 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 92011 to reach the destination?

The 92011 takes 1h 6m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local reaches its destination station Virar at 09:24 .

How many stoppages 92011 has between Dadar Western and Virar?

The 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local Express reach on day 1 at 09:24 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local usually arrives at DDR and VR?

Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local arrives on platform number -- at Dadar Western (DDR) and platform number -- at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local crosses?

The 92011 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local passes by 10 major stations which are Dadar Western (DDR), Bandra (BA), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Dahisar (DIC), Mira Road (MIRA), Bhayandar (BYR), Naigaon (NIG), Vasai Road (BSR), Nalla Sopara (NSP), Virar (VR).