92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 28 2019 (07:49)

Train : 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow LocalDep Days: - M T W T F -

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 6 halts Duration : 0h 36m

From : BVIDeparture : 04:42 To : VR Arrival : 05:18 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 26 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Borivali (BVI)04:42 10.071WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dahisar (DIC)04:4404:451m 12.450WR--Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
Mira Road (MIRA)04:4904:501m 15.752WR--Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)04:5404:551m 19.255WR--Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Naigaon (NIG)05:0005:011m 113.857WR--Naigaon West, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)05:0505:061m 117.662WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Nalla Sopara (NSP)05:1005:111m 121.736WR--401209, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)05:18 125.9-WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 92001 timetable?

It is important to check 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local?

Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local train number is 92001.

What are the 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local running days?

The 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Borivali (BVI) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 92001 from the source station?

The 92001 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 04:42.

How much distance does Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local cover?

Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local covers a total distance of 26 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 92001 to reach the destination?

The 92001 takes 0h 36m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local reaches its destination station Virar at 05:18 .

How many stoppages 92001 has between Borivali and Virar?

The 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 05:18 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local usually arrives at BVI and VR?

Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Borivali (BVI) and platform number -- at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local crosses?

The 92001 Borivali - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local passes by 7 major stations which are Borivali (BVI), Dahisar (DIC), Mira Road (MIRA), Bhayandar (BYR), Naigaon (NIG), Vasai Road (BSR), Nalla Sopara (NSP), Virar (VR).