90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 30 2018 (06:27)

Train : 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 1m

From : ADHDeparture : 17:47 To : VR Arrival : 18:48 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Andheri (ADH)17:47 10.030WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)17:5117:521m 12.051WR--Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)17:5417:551m 13.786WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)17:5617:571m 15.138WR--Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)18:0118:021m 17.658WR--Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)18:0418:051m 19.641WR--Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)18:0918:101m 112.336WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dahisar (DIC)18:1418:151m 114.750WR--Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
Mira Road (MIRA)18:1918:201m 118.052WR--Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)18:2418:251m 121.555WR--Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Naigaon (NIG)18:3018:311m 126.157WR--Naigaon West, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)18:3518:361m 129.962WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Nalla Sopara (NSP)18:4018:411m 134.036WR--401209, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)18:48 138.2-WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Andheri - Virar Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90833 timetable?

It is important to check 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Andheri - Virar Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Andheri - Virar Slow Local?

Andheri - Virar Slow Local train number is 90833.

What are the 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local running days?

The 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Andheri (ADH) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Andheri - Virar Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Andheri - Virar Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90833 from the source station?

The 90833 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 17:47.

How much distance does Andheri - Virar Slow Local cover?

Andheri - Virar Slow Local covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90833 to reach the destination?

The 90833 takes 1h 1m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local reaches its destination station Virar at 18:48 .

How many stoppages 90833 has between Andheri and Virar?

The 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 18:48 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Andheri - Virar Slow Local usually arrives at ADH and VR?

Andheri - Virar Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Andheri (ADH) and platform number -- at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local crosses?

The 90833 Andheri - Virar Slow Local passes by 13 major stations which are Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Goregaon (GMN), Malad (MDD), Kandivli (KILE), Borivali (BVI), Dahisar (DIC), Mira Road (MIRA), Bhayandar (BYR), Naigaon (NIG), Vasai Road (BSR), Nalla Sopara (NSP), Virar (VR).