90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 12 2019 (11:04)

Train : 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 1h 22m

From : CCGDeparture : 07:03 To : VR Arrival : 08:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)07:03 10.026WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)07:0607:071m 11.349WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)07:0807:091m 12.146WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)07:1107:121m 13.752WR1Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)07:1307:141m 14.659WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)07:2007:211m 110.563WR1Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)07:2507:261m 114.761WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)07:3307:341m 121.957WR3Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)07:4707:481m 134.247WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dahisar (DIC)07:5107:521m 136.650WR--Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
Mira Road (MIRA)07:5607:571m 139.952WR--Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)08:0108:021m 143.455WR--Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Naigaon (NIG)08:0708:081m 148.057WR--Naigaon West, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)08:1208:131m 151.850WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Nalla Sopara (NSP)08:1808:191m 155.942WR--401209, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)08:25 160.1-WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local time table?

If you want to check the 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Churchgate - Virar Fast Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90151 timetable?

It is important to check 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Virar Fast Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Virar Fast Local?

Churchgate - Virar Fast Local train number is 90151.

What are the 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local running days?

The 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Virar Fast Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Virar Fast Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90151 from the source station?

The 90151 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 07:03.

How much distance does Churchgate - Virar Fast Local cover?

Churchgate - Virar Fast Local covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90151 to reach the destination?

The 90151 takes 1h 22m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local reaches its destination station Virar at 08:25 .

How many stoppages 90151 has between Church Gate and Virar?

The 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local Express reach on day 1 at 08:25 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Virar Fast Local usually arrives at CCG and VR?

Churchgate - Virar Fast Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number -- at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local crosses?

The 90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast Local passes by 15 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Dadar Western (DDR), Bandra (BA), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Dahisar (DIC), Mira Road (MIRA), Bhayandar (BYR), Naigaon (NIG), Vasai Road (BSR), Nalla Sopara (NSP), Virar (VR).