90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 01 2018 (18:19)

Train : 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 6 halts Duration : 0h 38m

From : BVIDeparture : 05:07 To : VR Arrival : 05:45 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 26 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Borivali (BVI)05:07 10.047WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dahisar (DIC)05:1005:111m 12.450WR--Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
Mira Road (MIRA)05:1505:161m 15.752WR--Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)05:2005:211m 19.255WR--Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Naigaon (NIG)05:2605:271m 113.857WR--Naigaon West, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)05:3105:321m 117.662WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Nalla Sopara (NSP)05:3605:371m 121.732WR--401209, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)05:45 125.9-WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Borivali - Virar Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90013 timetable?

It is important to check 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Borivali - Virar Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Borivali - Virar Slow Local?

Borivali - Virar Slow Local train number is 90013.

What are the 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local running days?

The 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Borivali (BVI) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Borivali - Virar Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Borivali - Virar Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90013 from the source station?

The 90013 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 05:07.

How much distance does Borivali - Virar Slow Local cover?

Borivali - Virar Slow Local covers a total distance of 26 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90013 to reach the destination?

The 90013 takes 0h 38m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local reaches its destination station Virar at 05:45 .

How many stoppages 90013 has between Borivali and Virar?

The 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 05:45 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Borivali - Virar Slow Local usually arrives at BVI and VR?

Borivali - Virar Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Borivali (BVI) and platform number -- at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local crosses?

The 90013 Borivali - Virar Slow Local passes by 7 major stations which are Borivali (BVI), Dahisar (DIC), Mira Road (MIRA), Bhayandar (BYR), Naigaon (NIG), Vasai Road (BSR), Nalla Sopara (NSP), Virar (VR).