82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 25 2020 (10:37)

Train : 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha ExpressDep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: SL 3A 2A Type : SuvidhaHalt : 6 halts Duration : 27h 5m

From : PNBEDeparture : 13:00 To : CSMT Arrival : 16:05 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1707 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:00 10.088ECR4,5Patna 800001, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)13:5814:002m 184.962ECR2Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:0216:1210m 1211.470ECR3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)18:1518:172m 1354.849NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)21:4521:5510m 1524.967WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)00:4500:5510m 2714.269WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)08:5509:005m 21266.262CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)16:05 21707.0-CR13Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express time table?

If you want to check 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 82355 timetable?

It is important to check 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express?

Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express train number is 82355.

What are the 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express running days?

The 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express runs on Sun and Wed between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express?

Class of travel available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express is Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 82355 from the source station?

The 82355 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 13:00.

How much distance does Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express cover?

Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express covers a total distance of 1707 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 82355 to reach the destination?

The 82355 takes 27h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 16:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 82355 has between Patna Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express Express reach on day 2 at 16:05 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express usually arrives at PNBE and CSMT?

Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express arrives on platform number 4,5 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 4,5 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express crosses?

The 82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express passes by 7 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Raghunathpur (RPR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).