79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:52)

Train : 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 17 halts Duration : 4h 40m

From : CORDeparture : 14:10 To : RTM Arrival : 18:50 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 189 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)14:10 10.082WR--Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Ordi (ORDI)14:1414:151m 15.454WR1Pincode-312001., Rajasthan
Shambhupura (SMP)14:2214:231m 111.755WR--Shambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Gambhiri Road (GRF)14:3314:341m 120.949WR--National Highway 79 near Mangrol Dist. Chittaurgarh 312620, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)14:4414:451m 129.163WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Jawad Road (JWO)14:5514:561m 139.528WR1Nayagaon Dist. Neemuch - 458468, Madhya Pradesh
Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK)15:1115:121m 146.555WR1Dist. Neemuch - 458441, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)15:2215:242m 155.857WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Harkia Khal (HKL)15:3815:391m 169.066WR1Harkia Khal pin 458442, Rajasthan
Malhargarh (MLG)15:5015:511m 181.252WR1Malhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Piplia (PIP)16:0016:011m 189.073WR1Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)16:1416:162m 1104.858WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Dalauda (DLD)16:3116:321m 1119.467WR1Dalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Kachnara (KHNR)16:4616:471m 1135.250WR1Kachnara, Madhya Pradesh
Dhodhar (DOD)16:5216:531m 1139.348WR1Dhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)17:1417:162m 1156.052WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Barayala Chaurasi (BRLA)17:2617:271m 1164.663WR1Badayla Chorasi Rd Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Namli (NLI)17:3817:391m 1176.211WR1pincode 457222, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)18:50 1188.9-WR7Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU time table?

If you want to check 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 79304 timetable?

It is important to check 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU?

Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU train number is 79304.

What are the 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU running days?

The 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chittaurgarh Jn (COR) and Ratlam Jn (RTM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU?

Class of travel available in Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 79304 from the source station?

The 79304 departs from its source station Ratlam Jn (RTM) at 14:10.

How much distance does Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU cover?

Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU covers a total distance of 189 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 79304 to reach the destination?

The 79304 takes 4h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU reaches its destination station Ratlam Jn at 18:50 .

How many stoppages 79304 has between Chittaurgarh Jn and Ratlam Jn?

The 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU take to reach Ratlam Jn Railway Station?

The 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:50 to the Ratlam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU usually arrives at COR and RTM?

Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU arrives on platform number -- at Chittaurgarh Jn (COR) and platform number -- at Ratlam Jn (RTM).

How many major stations 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU crosses?

The 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU passes by 18 major stations which are Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Ordi (ORDI), Shambhupura (SMP), Gambhiri Road (GRF), Nimbahera (NBH), Jawad Road (JWO), Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK), Nimach (NMH), Harkia Khal (HKL), Malhargarh (MLG), Piplia (PIP), Mandsor (MDS), Dalauda (DLD), Kachnara (KHNR), Dhodhar (DOD), Jaora (JAO), Barayala Chaurasi (BRLA), Namli (NLI), Ratlam Jn (RTM).